Upcoming Retreats

Portland OR 2018 - February 11-18, 2018

Colorado Springs 18 - May 29 - June 3, 2018

Virginia Beach 2018 - Oct 1-6, 2018

Colorado Springs 18 Registration is NOW open

Registration is online and by snail mail.

Click here for printable workshop details

Tuesday - May 29

Birds & Beeswax
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday - May 29

C106

with Nicole Austin

Caging Hollow Forms
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday - May 29

C118

with Susan Lenart-Kazmer

Red Rosin No-Sew Binding Book
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday - May 29

C128

with Janice Richie

Introduction to Zentangle® Basics
6:30 - 9:30
Tuesday - May 29

C151

with Deb Prewitt

Woven Accents
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday - May 29

C168

with Mary Hettmansperger

3D Shrink Plastic Elements
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday - May 29

C179

with Doris Arndt

Perfection is Overrated
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday - May 29

C184

with Susan Shaffer

Tuesday Eve

Inspire Bracelets
6:00 - 10:00
Tuesday Eve

C136

with Pamela Hawkins

Tuesday & Wednesday

Western Sojurn
9:00 - 4:30 each day
Tuesday & Wednesday

C138

with Liz Kettle

Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday

Tuesday Eve & Wednesday Eve

Rolling Hills
6:30 - 9:30
Tuesday Eve & Wednesday Eve

C171

with Carol Spohn

Wednesday - May 30

Forging Wire & Leather
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday - May 30

C119

with Susan Lenart-Kazmer

Rusty Tin Tile Book
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday - May 30

C129

with Janice Richie

Zentangle® Basics and Beyond
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday - May 30

C156

with Deb Prewitt

Hinges, Doors, Books & Lockets
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday - May 30

C169

with Mary Hettmansperger

Yellow Bird
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday - May 30

C174

with Carol Spohn

Creating Your Way to Joy
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday - May 30

C185

with Susan Shaffer

Animal Treasure Box
6:30 - 9:30
Wednesday - May 30

C199

with Leslie Blackford

Wednessday Eve

Collage Paper Party
6:30 - 9:30
Wednessday Eve

C107

with Nicole Austin

Textured & Bound
6:30 - 9:30
Wednessday Eve

C180

with Doris Arndt

Gel Transfers to Mixed Media
6:30 - 9:30
Wednessday Eve

C196

with Heather Kindt

Wednesday Eve & Thursday Eve

Modern Hand Stitching - 2 Evenings
6:30 - 9:30
Wednesday Eve & Thursday Eve

C153

with Ruth Chandler

Thursday - May 31

No Sew Textile Art Journal
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday - May 31

C108

with Nicole Austin

Setting Druze Stones in Silver
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday - May 31

C120

with Susan Lenart-Kazmer

File Folders & Tip-Ins Book
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday - May 31

C130

with Janice Richie

Resin Paper Necklace Memories
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday - May 31

C137

with Pamela Hawkins

Needle Felting Mini Book
9:00 - 4:30 each day
Thursday - May 31

C139

with Liz Kettle

How Does Your Garden Grow?
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday - May 31

C157

with Deb Prewitt

Julia
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday - May 31

C176

with Carol Spohn

Thursday Eve

Basic Stamp Carving
6:30 - 9:30
Thursday Eve

C163

with Lisa Chin

Brown Bag It Baby
6:30 - 9:30
Thursday Eve

C181

with Doris Arndt

Delicollage
6:30 - 9:30
Thursday Eve

C187

with Jacqueline Sullivan

Color Scheming
6:30 - 9:30
Thursday Eve

C197

with Heather Kindt

Friday June 1

Steampunk Pendulum Clock
9:00 - 4:30
Friday June 1

C101

with Erin Keck

Untold Stories
9:00 - 4:30
Friday June 1

C115

with Kelly Kilmer

Resin Alchemy
9:00 - 4:30
Friday June 1

C121

with Susan Lenart-Kazmer

Wrap it Up
9:00 - 4:30
Friday June 1

C154

with Ruth Chandler

Enameled Bib Necklace
9:00 - 4:30
Friday June 1

C159

with Jean VanBrederode

Hand Carving Repeat Patterns
9:00 - 4:30
Friday June 1

C164

with Lisa Chin

No Boundaries
9:00 - 4:30
Friday June 1

C176

with Anna Marie Oke

Bird Peeps
9:00 - 4:30
Friday June 1

C179

with Lisa Renner

On the Horizon
9:00 - 4:30
Friday June 1

C188

with Jacqueline Sullivan

Saturday - June 2

Pop Top Bead Necklace or Bracelet
9:00-4:30
Saturday - June 2

C102

with Erin Keck

3D Collage Canvas
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday - June 2

C109

with Nicole Austin

The Odyssey Journal
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday - June 2

C116

with Kelly Kilmer

Bee Keeper
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday - June 2

C160

with Jean VanBrederode

Birds of a Feather
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday - June 2

C177

with Anna Marie Oke

Nature’s Whimsy Collage
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday - June 2

C194

with Liz Kettle

Saturday Eve

Funky Steampunk Birds
6:30 - 9:30
Saturday Eve

C103

with Erin Keck

Fusing Fine Silver Wire
6:30 - 9:30
Saturday Eve

C134

with Ruth Greening

Silk Papers or is it Fabric?
6:30 - 9:30
Saturday Eve

C140

with Liz Kettle

Playful Abstract
6:30 - 9:30
Saturday Eve

C158

with Deb Prewitt

SunLess Printing
6:30 - 9:30
Saturday Eve

C165

with Lisa Chin

Do Si Do Folder Book
6:30 - 9:30
Saturday Eve

C182

with Doris Arndt

Paper Pizazz
6:30 - 9:30
Saturday Eve

C189

with Jacqueline Sullivan

Saturday & Saturday Eve

Painted Cloth Stories
9:00 - 4:30 & 6:30 - 9:30
Saturday & Saturday Eve

C112

with Helen Shafer Garcia

Sunday - June 3

Creative Techniques with Mica
9:00 - 4:30
Sunday - June 3

C104

with Erin Keck

Hobbitats & Fairy Homes
9:00 - 4:30
Sunday - June 3

C143

with Ruth Greening

Bohemian Woven Quilt
9:00 - 4:30
Sunday - June 3

C155

with Ruth Chandler

Branching Out
9:00 - 4:30
Sunday - June 3

C161

with Jean VanBrederode

Bojagi Fusion
9:00 - 4:30
Sunday - June 3

C166

with Lisa Chin

Captured Memories
9:00 - 4:30
Sunday - June 3

C178

with Anna Marie Oke

Book of the Highlands
9:00 - 4:30
Sunday - June 3

C183

with Doris Arndt

Acrylic Textural Painting
6:30 - 9:30
Sunday - June 3

C190

with Jacqueline Sullivan

Proud Sponsors for Art & Soul

For your convenience, you may pre-order your materials for classes! Your materials will be waiting for you at the retreat. And you can always purchase additional materials at the retreat.

Artistic Artifacts

Artistic Artifacts is our onsite store and sponsor for Virginia Beach Retreats.
Visit Artistic Artifacts...

Collage

Collage is our onsite store and sponsor for Portland, OR Retreats.
Visit Collage...

 

 

Blue Twig Studio

Blue Twig Studio is our onsite store and sponsor for Minneapolis, MN. Retreat.
Visit Blue Twig Studio

  • Die Cuts With a View