Colorado Springs, CO 2018 Registration is NOW open

Registration is online and by snail mail.

Click here for printable workshop details
Click here for a printable quick list of the workshops

Tuesday - May 29

Birds & Beeswax
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday - May 29

C106

with Nicole Austin

Caging Hollow Forms
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday - May 29

C118

with Susan Lenart-Kazmer

Red Rosin No-Sew Binding Book
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday - May 29

C128

with Janice Richie

Woven Accents
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday - May 29

C168

with Mary Hettmansperger

3D Shrink Plastic Elements
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday - May 29

C179a

with Doris Arndt

Tuesday Eve

Inspire Bracelets
6:00 - 10:00
Tuesday Eve

C136

with Pamela Hawkins

Tuesday & Wednesday

Layers of Meaning
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday & Wednesday

C138

with Liz Kettle

Surface Design on Metal & Paper for Bookmaking and Beyond
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday & Wednesday

C204

with Leighanna Light
(5 Spaces Remaining)

Tuesday Eve & Wednesday Eve

Rolling Hills
6:30 - 9:30
Tuesday Eve & Wednesday Eve

C171s

with Carol Spohn

Wednesday - May 30

Rusty Tin Tile Book
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday - May 30

C129

with Janice Richie
(3 Spaces Remaining)

Zentangle® Basics and Beyond
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday - May 30

C156

with Deb Prewitt

Hinges, Doors, Books & Lockets
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday - May 30

C169

with Mary Hettmansperger

Yellow Bird
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday - May 30

C174

with Carol Spohn

Wednessday Eve

Collage Paper Party
6:30 - 9:30
Wednessday Eve

C107

with Nicole Austin

Textured & Bound
6:30 - 9:30
Wednessday Eve

C180

with Doris Arndt

Gel Transfers to Mixed Media
6:30 - 9:30
Wednessday Eve

C196

with Heather Kindt

Wednesday & Wednesday Eve

Magical Beasties Tour
9:00 - 4:30 & 6:30 - 9:30
Wednesday & Wednesday Eve

C111

with Helen Shafer Garcia

Wednesday Eve & Thursday Eve

Modern Hand Stitching - 2 Evenings
6:30 - 9:30
Wednesday Eve & Thursday Eve

C153

with Ruth Chandler

Thursday - May 31

Wire Caging with Druze Stone
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday - May 31

C120

with Susan Lenart-Kazmer

File Folders & Tip-Ins Book
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday - May 31
SOLD OUT  

C130

with Janice Richie

Resin Paper Necklace Memories
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday - May 31

C137

with Pamela Hawkins

Needle Felting Mini Book
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday - May 31

C139

with Liz Kettle

Forgotten Places
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday - May 31

C157

with Deb Prewitt
(5 Spaces Remaining)

Julia
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday - May 31

C176s

with Carol Spohn
(3 Spaces Remaining)

Birds Gone Wild
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday - May 31

C205

with Leighanna Light
(5 Spaces Remaining)

Thursday Eve

Unique Steampunk Puppets
6:30 - 9:30
Thursday Eve

C171

with Erin Keck

Brown Bag It Baby
6:30 - 9:30
Thursday Eve

C181

with Doris Arndt

Delicollage
6:30 - 9:30
Thursday Eve

C187

with Jacqueline Sullivan
(4 Spaces Remaining)

Color Scheming
6:30 - 9:30
Thursday Eve

C197

with Heather Kindt

Friday June 1

Steampunk Pendulum Clock
9:00 - 4:30
Friday June 1

C101

with Erin Keck

No Sew Textile Art Journal
9:00 - 4:30
Friday June 1

C108

with Nicole Austin

Untold Stories
9:00 - 4:30
Friday June 1
SOLD OUT  

C115

with Kelly Kilmer

All Things Resin
9:00 - 4:30
Friday June 1

C121

with Susan Lenart-Kazmer

Wrap it Up
9:00 - 4:30
Friday June 1

C154

with Ruth Chandler

Enameled Bib Necklace
9:00 - 4:30
Friday June 1

C159

with Jean VanBrederode

Bird Peeps
9:00 - 4:30
Friday June 1

C179

with Lisa Renner
(4 Spaces Remaining)

On the Horizon
9:00 - 4:30
Friday June 1

C188

with Jacqueline Sullivan

Saturday - June 2

Pop Top Bead Necklace or Bracelet
9:00-4:30
Saturday - June 2

C102

with Erin Keck
(2 Spaces Remaining)

3D Collage Canvas
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday - June 2

C109

with Nicole Austin

The Odyssey Journal
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday - June 2

C116

with Kelly Kilmer

Bee Keeper
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday - June 2

C160

with Jean VanBrederode

Glass Journal
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday - June 2
SOLD OUT  

C206

with Thomas Ashman

Print It - Stitch It
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday - June 2

C207

with Liz Kettle

Saturday AM

Saturday AFT

Saturday Eve

Funky Steampunk Birds
6:30 - 9:30
Saturday Eve

C103

with Erin Keck
(4 Spaces Remaining)

Fusing Fine Silver Wire
6:30 - 9:30
Saturday Eve

C134

with Ruth Greening

Silk Papers or is it Fabric?
6:30 - 9:30
Saturday Eve

C140

with Liz Kettle

Do Si Do Folder Book
6:30 - 9:30
Saturday Eve

C182

with Doris Arndt

Paper Pizazz
6:30 - 9:30
Saturday Eve

C189

with Jacqueline Sullivan

Saturday & Saturday Eve

Painted Cloth Stories
9:00 - 4:30 & 6:30 - 9:30
Saturday & Saturday Eve

C112

with Helen Shafer Garcia

About Face: Creating an Abstract Polymer Clay Bust
9:00 - 4:30 & 6:30 - 9:30
Saturday & Saturday Eve

C178

with Lisa Renner

Sunday - June 3

The Rustic Mica Journal
9:00 - 4:30
Sunday - June 3

C104

with Erin Keck

Hobbitats & Fairy Homes
9:00 - 4:30
Sunday - June 3

C143

with Ruth Greening

Bohemian Woven Quilt
9:00 - 4:30
Sunday - June 3

C155

with Ruth Chandler

Branching Out
9:00 - 4:30
Sunday - June 3

C161

with Jean VanBrederode

Book of the Highlands
9:00 - 4:30
Sunday - June 3

C183

with Doris Arndt

Acrylic Textural Painting
9:00 - 4:30
Sunday - June 3

C190

with Jacqueline Sullivan

Sunday AM

Playful Abstract
9:00 - 12:00
Sunday AM

C158

with Deb Prewitt

Proud Sponsors for Art & Soul

For your convenience, you may pre-order your materials for classes! Your materials will be waiting for you at the retreat. And you can always purchase additional materials at the retreat.

Artistic Artifacts

Artistic Artifacts is our onsite store and sponsor for Virginia Beach Retreats.
Visit Artistic Artifacts...

Collage

Collage is our onsite store and sponsor for Portland, OR Retreats.
Visit Collage...

 

 

Blue Twig Studio

Blue Twig Studio is our onsite store and sponsor for Colorado Springs, CO. Retreat.
Visit Blue Twig Studio

  • Die Cuts With a View