Virginia Beach 2017

Virginia Beach 2017 Registration is NOW open

Registration is online and by snail mail.

How to Register Using Pay Pal:
Click on the class that you’re interested in taking and it will take you to the class description--scroll to the bottom and, if there’s still room in the class, it will say "Register for this class"--click on the link and it will put the class into your shopping cart. Repeat the process until you have chosen all your classes and are ready to ’check out’. If a class is full, it will indicate that at the bottom of the description page, and it will not let you choose it. Follow the directions to pay using PayPal or check.

How to Register by Mail:
Create a member account if you do not already have one.  Then click here to fill out your class list online (and then mail a check to the address indicated).  Or click here to download a printable form to mail in with your check.

Once we have received your check you will be confirmed for the classes you have chosen.

IMPORTANT: Each attendee MUST have their own member account to sign up for workshops. If you are signing someone else up for classes, they must either have their own Member Account and then give you their email address and password, or you must create a member account for them! Thank you!

Click here for printable workshop details

Monday October 2

Intro into PMC
9:00 - 4:30
Monday October 2

VA110

with Ruth Greening

Beautiful Fabulous Scarves
9:00 - 4:30
Monday October 2

VA112

with Kathie George

Magical Stitches
9:00 - 4:30
Monday October 2

VA119

with Liz Kettle

Color Exploration and Expression
9:00 - 4:30
Monday October 2

VA131

with Kitty Miller

Awwww Sweet
9:00 - 4:30
Monday October 2

VA135

with Debbie Rijns

Spinner Ring
9:00 - 4:30
Monday October 2

VA144

with Nancy Sacco

Celestial Fusion
9:00 - 4:30
Monday October 2

VA162

with Jean VanBrederode

Luscious Layered Portraits
9:00 - 4:30
Monday October 2

VA166

with Nicole Austin

Rusty Tin Tile Book
9:00 - 4:30
Monday October 2

VA167

with Janice Richie

Come Up and See My Etchings
9:00 - 4:30
Monday October 2

VA178

with Susan Rossiter

Monday Eve

Stencil Savvy
6:30 - 9:30
Monday Eve

VA171

with David Molder & Eric Scott

Monday Eve & Tuesday October 3

Modern Romantic Tunic
6:30-9:30 & 9:00-4:30
Monday Eve & Tuesday October 3

VA104

with Ruth Chandler

Tuesday October 3

Rust and Stitch: Marks from Nature
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday October 3

VA120

with Liz Kettle

Halloween Ornaments
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday October 3

VA124

with Mindy Lacefield

Ribbed Forms of Expression
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday October 3

VA134

with Nancy Prichard

My Gypsy Life
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday October 3

VA136

with Debbie Rijns

Bezel Set Stone Ring
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday October 3

VA145

with Nancy Sacco
(5 Spaces Remaining)

Over the Moon
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday October 3

VA163

with Jean VanBrederode

File Folders & Tip-Ins Book
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday October 3

VA168

with Janice Richie

Wish You Were Here
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday October 3

VA172

with David Molder & Eric Scott

Rust & the ArtBound Book
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday October 3

VA175

with Anni Schwabe

Messy Mixed Media Angel
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday October 3

VA188

with Nicole Austin

Tuesday Eve

Happy Hour Scribble Flowers
6:30 - 9:30
Tuesday Eve

VA180

with Susan Rossiter

Miss G's Treasure
6:30 - 9:30
Tuesday Eve

VA183

with Ruth Greening

Wednesday October 4

Vintage & Romantic Woven Quilt
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday October 4

VA105

with Ruth Chandler

Watercolor Batik on Rice Paper
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday October 4

VA114

with Kathie George

Inner Child Tags
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday October 4

VA125

with Mindy Lacefield

Altered Surface Talismans Jewelry
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday October 4

VA128

with Susan Lenart-Kazmer

The Mystery of the Manuscript
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday October 4

VA137

with Debbie Rijns

LAVA-LICIOUS Pendant with Handmade Chain
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday October 4

VA146

with Nancy Sacco

Children of the Wild
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday October 4

VA159

with Kate Thompson

Create a Batik Panel Art Quilt
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday October 4

VA169

with Judy Gula

Wednesday AM

Freida's Bird
9:00 - 12:00
Wednesday AM

VA164

with Jean VanBrederode

Embedded Bottles Wall Hanging
9:00 - 12:00
Wednesday AM

VA176

with Anni Schwabe

Thursday October 5

Creative Character Lamp
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday October 5

VA101

with Leslie Blackford

Perfect Little Notebook
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday October 5

VA115

with Chad Alice Hagen

Watercolor Portraits
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday October 5

VA126

with Mindy Lacefield

Making Connections-Riveting
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday October 5

VA129

with Susan Lenart-Kazmer

How Funky is Your Chicken
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday October 5

VA132

with Kitty Miller

Pods, Leaves & Stone
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday October 5

VA138

with Debbie Rijns

Filigree Pendant with Bezel Set Stone
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday October 5

VA145

with Nancy Sacco

Enamel Panel Necklace
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday October 5

VA165

with Jean VanBrederode

Chicken Painting for the Soul
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday October 5

VA181

with Susan Rossiter

Color on PMC
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday October 5

VA184

with Ruth Greening

Thursday AM

Simple Soldered Silver Rings
9:00 - 12:00
Thursday AM

VA148

with Eva Sherman

Thursday AFT

Lasso Ring
1:30 - 4:30
Thursday AFT

VA149

with Eva Sherman

Thursday Eve

Hot Wired Pendant
6:30 - 9:30
Thursday Eve

VA150

with Eva Sherman

Earrings 101
6:30 - 9:30
Thursday Eve

VA185

with Ruth Greening

Thurs Eve & Fri Eve

Modern Hand Stitching - 2 Evenings
6:30 - 9:30
Thurs Eve & Fri Eve

VA106

with Ruth Chandler

Enchanted Silk Fairy Papers
6:30 - 9:30
Thurs Eve & Fri Eve

VA122

with Liz Kettle

Blue Abstract
6:30 - 9:30
Thurs Eve & Fri Eve

VA153

with Carol Spohn

Thursday October 5 & Friday October 6

Illuminated Manuscripts Fabric Book
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday October 5 & Friday October 6

VA160

with Kate Thompson

Friday October 6

Blackbirds, Ravens & Crows
9:00 - 4:30
Friday October 6

VA102

with Leslie Blackford

Still Spooning After All These Years
9:00 - 4:30
Friday October 6

VA139

with Debbie Rijns

R2R Cuff
9:00 - 4:30
Friday October 6

VA151

with Eva Sherman

Baby Its Cold Out Out There
9:00 - 4:30
Friday October 6

VA154

with Carol Spohn

Vintage Hankie Art Quilt
9:00 - 4:30
Friday October 6

VA170

with Judy Gula

Tiny Hobbitats and Fairy Homes
9:00 - 4:30
Friday October 6

VA186

with Ruth Greening

Red Rosin No-Sew Binding Book
9:00 - 4:30
Friday October 6

VA187

with Janice Richie

Friday AM

Enchanting Kantha
9:00 - 12:00
Friday AM

VA108

with Ruth Chandler

Friday Eve

Felted Flower Rings
6:30 - 9:30
Friday Eve

VA182

with Susan Rossiter

Saturday October 7

Modern Relics
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday October 7

VA103

with Leslie Blackford

My Favorite Perfect Sketchbook
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday October 7

VA117

with Chad Alice Hagen

Silver Scroll Cuff
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday October 7

VA152

with Eva Sherman

Large & In Charge
9:00 - 1:00
Saturday October 7

VA155

with Carol Spohn

Ledger Girls Workshop
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday October 7

VA161

with Kate Thompson

Friday October 6 & Saturday October 7

Transparent Text - Work Done in Journals
9:00 - 4:30
Friday October 6 & Saturday October 7

VA130

with Susan Lenart-Kazmer

Relics and Resin: Create Fantasy Art Jewelry
9:00 - 4:30
Friday October 6 & Saturday October 7

VA133

with Kitty Miller

Proud Sponsors for Art & Soul

For your convenience, you may pre-order your materials for classes! Your materials will be waiting for you at the retreat. And you can always purchase additional materials at the retreat.

Artistic Artifacts

Artistic Artifacts is our onsite store and sponsor for Virginia Beach Retreats.
Visit Artistic Artifacts...

Collage

Collage is our onsite store and sponsor for Portland, OR Retreats.
Visit Collage...

 

 

Blue Twig Studio

Blue Twig Studio is our onsite store and sponsor for Minneapolis, MN. Retreat.
Visit Blue Twig Studio

  • Die Cuts With a View