Colorado Springs 2021 Registration is NOW open

Registration is online and by snail mail.

Click here for printable workshop details
Click here for a printable quick list of the workshops

Monday October 18

Creative Awakenings
9:00 - 4:30
Monday October 18

with Trish McKinney

Birds Gone Wild
9:00 - 4:30
Monday October 18

with Leighanna Light

From Chaos to Finished
9:00 - 4:30
Monday October 18

with Jacqueline Sullivan

Snapshot Paintover
9:00 - 4:30
Monday October 18

with Lisa Bebi

Monday Eve Oct 18

Boro Needle Case
6:30 - 9:30
Monday Eve Oct 18

with Ruth Chandler

Monday Eve & Tuesday Eve Oct 18/19

Acrylic Textures ll
6:30 - 9:30
Monday Eve & Tuesday Eve Oct 18/19

with Jacqueline Sullivan

Monday Eve & Tuesday Oct 18/19

The Paper Landscape
6:30 - 9:30 & 9:00 - 4:30
Monday Eve & Tuesday Oct 18/19

with Carol Nelson

Monday & Tuesday Oct 18/19

Mindful Offerings
9:00 - 4:30
Monday & Tuesday Oct 18/19

with Anni Schwabe

Wabi Sabi, Boro and Collage
9:00 - 4:30
Monday & Tuesday Oct 18/19

with Donna Watson

Tuesday Oct 19

On the Horizon
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday Oct 19

with Jacqueline Sullivan

Wax On-Wax Off
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday Oct 19

with Lisa Bebi

Tuesday Eve & Wednesday Eve Oct 19/20

Modern Hand Stitching
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday Eve & Wednesday Eve Oct 19/20

with Ruth Chandler

Tuesday Eve & Wednesday Oct 19/20

Watermedia Riverside Painting
6:30 - 9:30 & 9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday Eve & Wednesday Oct 19/20

with Helen Shafer Garcia

Tuesday & Wednesday Oct 19/20

Peeties Book
9:00 - 4:30 & 6:30 - 9:30
Tuesday & Wednesday Oct 19/20

with Leighanna Light

Wednesday Oct 20

Pet Portraits
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday Oct 20

with Lisa Bebi

India Ink Narrative
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday Oct 20

with Anni Schwabe

Wednesday Eve Oct 20

Cabinet Card Reinvented
6:30 - 9:30
Wednesday Eve Oct 20

with Clarissa Callesen

Wednesday & Thursday Oct 20/21

Geologic Abstracts
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday & Thursday Oct 20/21

with Carol Nelson

Thursday Oct 21

Create Fabric Play
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday Oct 21

with Vinda Robison

Ancient Ones
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday Oct 21

with Helen Shafer Garcia

Mist
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday Oct 21

with Anni Schwabe

Thursday Am Oct 21

Painted Silk Scarves
9:00 - 12:00
Thursday Am Oct 21

with Jacqueline Sullivan

Thursday AFT Oct 21

Delicollage
1:30 - 4:30
Thursday AFT Oct 21

with Jacqueline Sullivan

Thursday Eve Oct 21

Faux Glass Flowers
6:30 - 9:30
Thursday Eve Oct 21

with Roxanne Lingle

Enchanting Kantha
6:30 - 9:30
Thursday Eve Oct 21

with Ruth Chandler

Friday Oct 22

Mixed Media Watercolors
9:00 - 4:30
Friday Oct 22

with Micah Goguen

The Artsy Village
9:00 - 4:30
Friday Oct 22

with Roxanne Lingle

Friday & Saturday Oct 22/23

Fabric Painting & Embellishing
9:00 - 4:30
Friday & Saturday Oct 22/23

with Vinda Robison
(3 Spaces Remaining)

Boatload of Techniques
9:00 - 4:30
Friday & Saturday Oct 22/23

with Lisa Bebi

Saturday Oct 23

Textured Landscape Sampler
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday Oct 23

with Micah Goguen

Bohemian Woven Quilt
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday Oct 23

with Ruth Chandler

Altered Grid
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday Oct 23

with Helen Shafer Garcia

Proud Sponsors for Art & Soul

For your convenience, you may pre-order your materials for classes! Your materials will be waiting for you at the retreat. And you can always purchase additional materials at the retreat.

Artistic Artifacts

Artistic Artifacts is our onsite store and sponsor for Virginia Beach Retreats.
Visit Artistic Artifacts...

Blick

Blick is our onsite store and sponsor for Portland, OR Retreats.
Visit Dick Blick Art Materials...