Colorado Springs 2020 Registration is NOW open

Registration is online and by snail mail.

Click here for printable workshop details
Click here for a printable quick list of the workshops

Tuesday May 26

Lets Chime In
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday May 26

with Erin Keck

The Artsy Village
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday May 26

with Roxanne Lingle

Wonky Sisters
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday May 26

with Libby Williamson

Indigo 101
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday May 26

with Ruth Chandler

Birdhouse & Totem
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday May 26

with Peggy Skrzekut

Tuesday Eve

Fairies on Parade
6:30 - 9:30
Tuesday Eve

with Erin Keck

Faux Glass Flowers
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday Eve

with Roxanne Lingle

Feathered Strokes
6:30 - 9:30
Tuesday Eve

with Libby Williamson

Tuesday & Wednesday May 26, 27

Treasure Binding
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday & Wednesday May 26, 27

with Daniel Essig

BORO/Wabi Sabi: The Japanese Spirit of Collage - 2 Day Class
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday & Wednesday May 26, 27

with Donna Watson
(3 Spaces Remaining)

Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday

Painting By Heart - 3 Day Acrylic
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday

with Jenny Doh

Wednesday May 27

3D Paper Techniques for Dummies
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday May 27

with Erin Keck

Colors of France
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday May 27

with Jacqueline Newbold

Tea Bag Revival
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday May 27

with Libby Williamson

Forgotten Places
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday May 27

with Deb Prewitt

Triplex
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday May 27

with Peggy Skrzekut

Wednesday Eve

Centipede Stitch
6:30 - 9:30
Wednesday Eve

with Daniel Essig

Funky Steampunk Birds
6:30 - 9:30
Wednesday Eve

with Erin Keck

Monarch Wing
6:30 - 9:30
Wednesday Eve

with Susan Curington

Exploring Alcohol Inks
6:30 - 9:30
Wednesday Eve

with Deb Prewitt

Thursday May 28

Light Hearted
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday May 28

with Jane Davies

Hinged Mica Structures
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday May 28

with Daniel Essig

Steampunk Journal
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday May 28

with Erin Keck

Thursday Eve

Kitchen Table Art
6:30 - 9:30
Thursday Eve

with Jane Davies

Mica Cover
6:30 - 9:30
Thursday Eve

with Daniel Essig

Boro Needle Case
6:30 - 9:30
Thursday Eve

with Ruth Chandler

Dragonfly Magic
6:30 - 9:30
Thursday Eve

with Susan Curington

Game Piece Bracelet
6:30 - 9:30
Thursday Eve

with Erin Keck

Thursday & Friday

Fabric Painting & Embellishing
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday & Friday

with Vinda Robison
(4 Spaces Remaining)

Friday May 29

Social Media 101
9:00 - 4:30
Friday May 29

with Nicole Austin

Gouach Portrait Painting
9:00 - 4:30
Friday May 29

with Jenny Doh

Ruth's Favorite Apron
9:00 - 4:30
Friday May 29

with Ruth Chandler

Mindful Offerings
9:00 - 4:30
Friday May 29

with Anni Schwabe

Friday & Saturday

Spirit Protectors
9:00 - 4:30
Friday & Saturday

with Leighanna Light

Natures Bounty
9:00 - 4:30
Friday & Saturday

with Trish McKinney

You Make My Head Spin(dle)!
9:00 - 4:30
Friday & Saturday

with Lisa Renner

Saturday May 30

Embellished Spine Journal
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday May 30

with Nicole Austin

Intro into Fabric Painting
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday May 30

with Laurie Longberry
(5 Spaces Remaining)

On the Horizon
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday May 30

with Jacqueline Sullivan

Create Fabric Play
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday May 30

with Vinda Robison
(5 Spaces Remaining)

Painting with the Earth
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday May 30

with Melanie Audet

Saturday AM

Metals & Acrylics
9:00 - 12:00
Saturday AM

with Carol Nelson

Saturday AFT

Foam Plate Abstracts
1:30 - 4:30
Saturday AFT

with Carol Nelson

Saturday Eve & Sunday Eve

Acrylic Textures ll
6:30 - 9:30
Saturday Eve & Sunday Eve

with Jacqueline Sullivan

Saturday & Sunday

Mixed Media Dream Florals
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday & Sunday

with Caitlin Dundon

Sunday May 31

Face to Face
9:00 - 4:30
Sunday May 31

with Nicole Austin

Ruby's Book
9:00 - 4:30 & 6:30 - 9:30
Sunday May 31

with Leighanna Light

Thread Art Bowl
9:00 - 4:30
Sunday May 31

with Laurie Longberry

Creative Awakenings
9:00 - 4:30
Sunday May 31

with Trish McKinney

Foxglove Meadow
9:00 - 4:30
Sunday May 31

with Susan Curington

Flora & Fauna
9:00 - 4:30
Sunday May 31

with Anni Schwabe

Sunday Eve & Monday

The Paper Landscape
6:30 - 9:30 & 9:00 - 4:30
Sunday Eve & Monday

with Carol Nelson

Sunday & Monday

Unpacking Pattern
9:00 - 4:30
Sunday & Monday

with Jane Davies

Monday June 1

Modern Hand Stitching
9:00 - 4:30
Monday June 1

with Ruth Chandler
(5 Spaces Remaining)

Mist
9:00 - 4:30
Monday June 1

with Anni Schwabe

Inks & Doodle Flowers
9:00 - 4:30
Monday June 1

with Deb Prewitt

Monday AM

Monday AFT

Forever Flowers
1:30 - 4:30
Monday AFT

with Trish McKinney

Delicollage
1:30 - 4:30
Monday AFT

with Jacqueline Sullivan

Proud Sponsors for Art & Soul

For your convenience, you may pre-order your materials for classes! Your materials will be waiting for you at the retreat. And you can always purchase additional materials at the retreat.

Artistic Artifacts

Artistic Artifacts is our onsite store and sponsor for Virginia Beach Retreats.
Visit Artistic Artifacts...

Collage

Collage is our onsite store and sponsor for Portland, OR Retreats.
Visit Collage...