Ocean City, MD 2019 Registration is not open

Registration is online and by snail mail.

Click here for printable workshop details
Click here for a printable quick list of the workshops

Sunday Oct 6

Deep Textured Abstract Art
9:00 - 4:30
Sunday Oct 6

with Susan Rossiter
(2 Spaces Remaining)

Pop Top Bead Necklace or Bracelet
9:00-4:30
Sunday Oct 6

with Erin Keck
(4 Spaces Remaining)

Mist
9:00 - 4:30
Sunday Oct 6

with Anni Schwabe
(3 Spaces Remaining)

Sunday Eve

Sunday Eve & Monday Eve

Acrylic Textures ll
6:30 - 9:30
Sunday Eve & Monday Eve

with Jacqueline Sullivan

Book of Treasures
6:30 - 9:30
Sunday Eve & Monday Eve

with Carol Spohn

Sunday & Monday

Treasure Binding
9:00 - 4:30
Sunday & Monday

with Daniel Essig

Monday Oct 7

Wax Your Whistle
9:00 - 4:30
Monday Oct 7

with Linda Lenart McNulty-Luminous Encaustics
(2 Spaces Remaining)

Big Bling Ring
9:00 - 4:30
Monday Oct 7

with Nancy Sacco

On the Horizon
9:00 - 4:30
Monday Oct 7

with Jacqueline Sullivan

Tea Bag Revival
9:00 - 4:30
Monday Oct 7

with Libby Williamson

Setting a Stone -- Bezels Format + Setting
9:00 - 4:30
Monday Oct 7

with Susan Lenart-Kazmer
(5 Spaces Remaining)

Flora & Fauna
9:00 - 4:30
Monday Oct 7

with Anni Schwabe
(5 Spaces Remaining)

Monday Eve

Spinner Ring
6:30 - 9:30
Monday Eve

with Nancy Sacco
(4 Spaces Remaining)

DIY Art Supplies
6:30 - 9:30
Monday Eve

with Nicole Austin

Tools By Hand
6:30 - 9:30
Monday Eve

with Daniel Essig

Tuesday Oct 8

Mermaid Batik
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday Oct 8

with Carol Spohn

Uptown Girl Bracelet
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday Oct 8

with Nancy Sacco

Book of Mica
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday Oct 8

with Daniel Essig
(3 Spaces Remaining)

On the Level
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday Oct 8

with Leslie Brier

Tuesday AM

Arte Povera
9:00 - 1:00
Tuesday AM

with Susan Rossiter
(1 Space Remaining)

Tuesday Aft

Tuesday Eve

Journal Jumpstarts
6:30 - 9:30
Tuesday Eve

with Nicole Austin

Artful Layers
6:30 - 9:30
Tuesday Eve

with Eric Scott
(3 Spaces Remaining)

Hollywood Babies
6:30 - 9:30
Tuesday Eve

with Erin Keck

Mica Cover
6:30 - 9:30
Tuesday Eve

with Daniel Essig

Gellin' - New Ways with Gel Printing
6:30 - 9:30
Tuesday Eve

with Jacqueline Sullivan
(4 Spaces Remaining)

Wax & Resin
6:30 - 9:30
Tuesday Eve

with Susan Lenart-Kazmer

Wednesday Oct 9

Face Your Fears
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday Oct 9

with Nicole Austin

Monsters, Dollies & Bunnies
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday Oct 9

with Libby Williamson
(4 Spaces Remaining)

Turtle Collage
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday Oct 9

with Carol Spohn

Steampunk Pendulum Clock
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday Oct 9

with Erin Keck

Beyond Blank Pages
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday Oct 9

with Eric Scott

Wednesday AM

Totally Transfers
9:00 - 12:00
Wednesday AM

with Jacqueline Sullivan
(2 Spaces Remaining)

Wednesday Aft

Thursday Oct 10

Beeswax Bird Journals
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday Oct 10

with Nicole Austin

Altered Book Journal
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday Oct 10

with Jacqueline Sullivan

Robot Assemblages
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday Oct 10

with Leslie Brier

Wind-Borne
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday Oct 10

with Anni Schwabe

Monster Maker Workshop
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday Oct 10

with Eric Scott

Proud Sponsors for Art & Soul

For your convenience, you may pre-order your materials for classes! Your materials will be waiting for you at the retreat. And you can always purchase additional materials at the retreat.

Artistic Artifacts

Artistic Artifacts is our onsite store and sponsor for Virginia Beach Retreats.
Visit Artistic Artifacts...

Collage

Collage is our onsite store and sponsor for Portland, OR Retreats.
Visit Collage...