Ocean City, MD 2020 Registration is NOW open

Registration is online and by snail mail.

Click here for printable workshop details
Click here for a printable quick list of the workshops

Monday Oct 26

Hinged Mica Structures
9:00 - 4:30
Monday Oct 26

with Daniel Essig

Steampunk Journal
9:00 - 4:30
Monday Oct 26

with Erin Keck

Subliminal Abstracts
9:00 - 4:30
Monday Oct 26

with Susan Rossiter

Creative Prayer Book
9:00 - 4:30
Monday Oct 26

with Eric Scott

Beautifully Broken
9:00 - 4:30
Monday Oct 26

with Laura Kirby

Wonky Sisters
9:00 - 4:30
Monday Oct 26

with Libby Williamson

Monday AM Oct 26

Mokume Madness
9:00 - 12:00
Monday AM Oct 26

with Eva Sherman

Monday AFT Oct 26

Klimt Canes
1:30 - 4:30
Monday AFT Oct 26

with Eva Sherman

Monday Eve Oct 26

Funky Steampunk Birds
6:30 - 9:30
Monday Eve Oct 26

with Erin Keck

Herringbone Binding
6:30 - 9:30
Monday Eve Oct 26

with Daniel Essig

Happy Hour Scribble Flowers
6:30 - 9:30
Monday Eve Oct 26

with Susan Rossiter

Transitional Spaces
6:30 - 9:30
Monday Eve Oct 26

with Eric Scott

Color Adventures
6:30 - 9:30
Monday Eve Oct 26

with Jacqueline Sullivan

Monday & Tuesday Oct 26 & 27

Magical Oil Portraits
9:00 - 4:30
Monday & Tuesday Oct 26 & 27

with Jenny Doh

Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday Oct 26, 27,28

Wabi Sabi Nature Collage
9:00 - 4:30
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday Oct 26, 27,28

with Donna Watson

Tuesday Oct 27

Lets Chime In
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday Oct 27

with Erin Keck

Mid Century Modern
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday Oct 27

with Susan Rossiter

Layer by Layer
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday Oct 27

with Eric Scott

Beach Glass Ring
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday Oct 27

with Eva Sherman

Inky Abstracts
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday Oct 27

with Jacqueline Sullivan

Tea Bag Revival
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday Oct 27

with Libby Williamson

Tuesday Eve Oct 27

Centipede Stitch
6:30 - 9:30
Tuesday Eve Oct 27

with Daniel Essig

Gyotaku Fish Printing
6:30 - 9:30
Tuesday Eve Oct 27

with Susan Rossiter

Go For The Gesso
6:30 - 9:30
Tuesday Eve Oct 27

with Jacqueline Sullivan

Barnyard Babies
6:30 - 9:30
Tuesday Eve Oct 27

with Erin Keck

Tuesday & Wednesday Oct 27 & 28

Book of Mica
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday & Wednesday Oct 27 & 28

with Daniel Essig

Wednesday Oct 28

Arte Povera
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday Oct 28

with Susan Rossiter

Creating With Castings
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday Oct 28

with Eva Sherman

Texture Meets Metal
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday Oct 28

with Jacqueline Sullivan

Wednesday & Thursday Oct 28 & 29

Painting By Heart - 3 Day Acrylic
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday & Thursday Oct 28 & 29

with Jenny Doh

Thursday Oct 29

Relics, Niches and Windows
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday Oct 29

with Daniel Essig

Image Transfer Leather Journal
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday Oct 29

with Nicole Austin
(5 Spaces Remaining)

Metal Clay Alchemy
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday Oct 29

with Eva Sherman

Proud Sponsors for Art & Soul

For your convenience, you may pre-order your materials for classes! Your materials will be waiting for you at the retreat. And you can always purchase additional materials at the retreat.

Artistic Artifacts

Artistic Artifacts is our onsite store and sponsor for Virginia Beach Retreats.
Visit Artistic Artifacts...

Collage

Collage is our onsite store and sponsor for Portland, OR Retreats.
Visit Collage...