Harrisburg, PA May 2024 Registration is NOW open

Registration is online and by snail mail.

Click here for printable workshop details
Click here for a printable quick list of the workshops

Mon May 13

Lets Chime In
9:00 - 4:30
Mon May 13

with Erin Keck

Mon Eve May 13

Robot Art Babies
6:30 - 9:30
Mon Eve May 13

with Erin Keck

Ethereal Landscapes
6:30 - 9:30
Mon Eve May 13

with Micah Goguen
(5 Spaces Remaining)

Mon/Tue May 13-14

Mixed Media Encaustic: Mono-Printing & Work on Paper
9:00 - 4:30
Mon/Tue May 13-14

with Lorraine Glessner
(5 Spaces Remaining)

Tue May 14

Pop Top Beads
9:00 - 4:30
Tue May 14

with Erin Keck

Art Journaling for the Journey
9:00 - 4:30
Tue May 14

with Lisa Thorpe
(4 Spaces Remaining)

Natures Palette
9:00 - 4:30
Tue May 14

with Trish McKinney
(5 Spaces Remaining)

Tue Eve May 14

Expressive Self Portrait
6:30 - 9:30
Tue Eve May 14

with Micah Goguen
(4 Spaces Remaining)

Tue/Wed May 14-15

Wed May 15

Kinsfolk Paintover
9:00 - 4:30
Wed May 15

with Lisa Bebi

Have a Dremel Day
9:00 - 4:30
Wed May 15

with Thomas Ashman

Wed/Wed Eve May 15

Cold Enameled Steampunk Clock
9:00 - 4:30 & 6:30 - 9:30
Wed/Wed Eve May 15

with Erin Keck

Wed Eve/Thur Eve May 15-17

Textured Landscape Sampler
6:30 - 9:30
Wed Eve/Thur Eve May 15-17

with Micah Goguen

Wed/Thur May 15-16

Create like Gustav Klimt
9:00 - 4:30
Wed/Thur May 15-16

with Kate Thompson
(2 Spaces Remaining)

Guardian Angel
9:00 - 4:30
Wed/Thur May 15-16

with Lisa Thorpe

Thur May 16

Angels & Icons
9:00 - 4:30
Thur May 16

with Gwen Lafleur

Layering & Mark Making
9:00 - 4:30
Thur May 16

with Jacqueline Sullivan
(5 Spaces Remaining)

Tin Angel
9:00 - 4:30
Thur May 16

with Thomas Ashman

Thur/Thur Eve May 16

Rustic Mica Journal With Techniques Class
9:00 - 4:30 & 6:30 - 9:30
Thur/Thur Eve May 16

with Erin Keck
(1 Space Remaining)

Thur/Fri May 16-17

Boatload of Techniques
9:00 - 4:30
Thur/Fri May 16-17

with Lisa Bebi

Fri May 17

No Break Mosaics
9:00 - 4:30
Fri May 17

with Michelle Banton

Obscure Word Journal
9:00 - 4:30
Fri May 17

with Ingrid Dijkers
(5 Spaces Remaining)

Fri/Fri Eve May 17

Rustic Mica Journal With Techniques Class
9:00 - 4:30 & 6:30 - 9:30
Fri/Fri Eve May 17

with Erin Keck

Fri Eve May 17

Expressions in Paste!
6:30 - 9:30
Fri Eve May 17

with Micah Goguen

Sat May 18

Flip Art Folio
9:00 - 4:30
Sat May 18

with Gwen Lafleur

Glass Journal
9:00 - 4:30
Sat May 18

with Thomas Ashman

Sat/Sun May 18-19

Expressive Aerial Landscapes
9:00 - 4:30
Sat/Sun May 18-19

with Lisa Bebi

Sun May 19

Flour Batik
9:00 - 4:30
Sun May 19

with Susan Schenk

Proud Sponsors for Art & Soul

For your convenience, you may pre-order your materials for classes! Your materials will be waiting for you at the retreat. And you can always purchase additional materials at the retreat.

Runaway Art and Craft Studio

Runaway Art and Craft Studio is our onsite store and sponsor for Portland, OR Retreats.
Visit Runaway Art and Craft Studio...