Portland, OR 2019 Registration is NOW open

Registration is online and by snail mail.

Click here for printable workshop details
Click here for a printable quick list of the workshops

Sunday March 10

Poured Painted Surfaces
9:00 - 4:30
Sunday March 10

P238

with Helen Shafer Garcia
(4 Spaces Remaining)

Molten Magic
9:00 - 4:30
Sunday March 10

P244

with Ruth Greening

Painted Portfolio Journal
9:00 - 4:30
Sunday March 10

P344

with Nicole Austin

Divine Shrines
9:00 - 4:30
Sunday March 10
Get On Waiting List  

P363

with Laurie Mika

African Ostrich Eggshell
9:00 - 4:30
Sunday March 10

P393

with Debbie Rijns
(3 Spaces Remaining)

Thread Painting
9:00 - 4:30
Sunday March 10

P404

with Helene Knott

Resin Antique book
9:00 - 4:30
Sunday March 10

P422J

with Jen Crossley

Sunday - March 10 & Monday - March 11

Monoprint Collage
9:00 - 4:30
Sunday - March 10 & Monday - March 11
Get On Waiting List  

P228

with Jane Davies

Box Full of Memories - Cloth & Clay Doll
9:00 - 4:30
Sunday - March 10 & Monday - March 11

P287

with Lulu Moonwood Murakami
(3 Spaces Remaining)

The Amazing Dremel - 2 Day Class
9:00 - 4:30
Sunday - March 10 & Monday - March 11
Get On Waiting List  

P311

with Jill Timm

Sunday March 10, Monday & Tuesday

Freedom to Create - 3 Day Class
9:00 - 4:30
Sunday March 10, Monday & Tuesday
Get On Waiting List  

P303

with Jesse Reno

Monday - March 11

Out of the Box, Into a Book
9:00 - 4:30
Monday - March 11

P202

with Doris Arndt

Modern Hand Stitching
9:00 - 4:30
Monday - March 11
Get On Waiting List  

P215

with Ruth Chandler

Magical Oil Portraits
9:00 - 4:30
Monday - March 11

P231

with Jenny Doh

Intro Into Classic Wire Wrapping
9:00 - 4:30
Monday - March 11

P245

with Ruth Greening

Fragments of the Self
9:00 - 4:30
Monday - March 11

P268

with Kelly Kilmer

Blue Nose Lilies
9:00 - 4:30
Monday - March 11

P291

with Carol Spohn

"She Three" Collage Portraits
9:00 - 4:30
Monday - March 11

P353

with Nicole Austin

Encrusted Hearts
9:00 - 4:30
Monday - March 11
Get On Waiting List  

P364

with Laurie Mika

The Sangoma's Secret
9:00 - 4:30
Monday - March 11

P394

with Debbie Rijns

Paint-Collage-Stitch-Magic
9:00 - 4:30
Monday - March 11

P408

with Libby Williamson

Secret Locket Metal Etched Box & Book
9:00 - 4:30
Monday - March 11

P423

with Jen Crossley

Mon Eve

Collage a Nest
6:30 - 9:30
Mon Eve

P356

with Susan Schenk

Intro Into Gelli Printing
6:30 - 9:30
Mon Eve

P375

with Heather Kindt
(4 Spaces Remaining)

The Hand Book
6:30 - 9:30
Mon Eve

P441

with Ingrid Dijkers

Mon Eve & Tuesday - 9 Hr Class

Artiste Tool Bag and Tote
6:30 - 9:30 and 9:00 - 4:30
Mon Eve & Tuesday - 9 Hr Class

P218

with Ruth Chandler

Illuminated Ledger Book
6:30 - 9:30 & 9:00 - 4:30
Mon Eve & Tuesday - 9 Hr Class

P240

with Helen Shafer Garcia

Monday & Tuesday - 2 Day Class

The Wanderer’s Book of Colors
9:00 - 4:30
Monday & Tuesday - 2 Day Class

P237

with Roxanne Evans Stout

Tuesday - March 12

3D Shrink Plastic Elements
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday - March 12

P203

with Doris Arndt

A Portfolio Journal
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday - March 12

P269

with Kelly Kilmer

Amazing Glass Etching
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday - March 12

P315

with Jill Timm

Grapevine
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday - March 12

P336

with Carol Spohn

More is More: Messy Masterpieces
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday - March 12

P354

with Nicole Austin

Viking Knit
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday - March 12

P395

with Debbie Rijns
(5 Spaces Remaining)

Studio Resin Necklace
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday - March 12

P424

with Jen Crossley
(5 Spaces Remaining)

Vintage File Folder Journals
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday - March 12

P441b

with Ingrid Dijkers

Tue Eve

Colored Silk
6:30 - 9:30
Tue Eve

P223

with Lisa Chin

Vivid Ink Mixed Media Pendants
6:30 - 9:30
Tue Eve

P328

with Jennifer MacLean
(4 Spaces Remaining)

Artful Layers
6:30 - 9:30
Tue Eve

P332

with Eric Scott
(3 Spaces Remaining)

Tuesday & Tuesday Eve - 9hr Class

Mini Clay Quilts
9:00 - 4:30 & 6:30 - 9:30
Tuesday & Tuesday Eve - 9hr Class
Get On Waiting List  

P365

with Laurie Mika

Tuesday & Wednesday 2 Day Class

Acrylic Painting By Heart
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday & Wednesday 2 Day Class

P232

with Jenny Doh

Wednesday - March 13

Ancient Faces - Experimental Printing
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday - March 13

P304

with Jesse Reno

Monster Maker Workshop
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday - March 13

P333

with Eric Scott

Baby Its Cold Out There
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday - March 13

P337

with Carol Spohn

Three Fun Scroll Books
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday - March 13

P341

with Marillyn Stablein

All Things Resin
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday - March 13

P378

with Susan Lenart-Kazmer
(5 Spaces Remaining)

A Naturalist's Art Journal
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday - March 13

P387

with Jacqueline Newbold
(1 Space Remaining)

Forgotten Places
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday - March 13

P392

with Deb Prewitt
(5 Spaces Remaining)

Tea Bag Revival
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday - March 13

P410

with Libby Williamson

Lights, Camera, Action!
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday - March 13
Get On Waiting List  

P425J

with Jen Crossley

Wednesday AM

Walking With Nature
9:00 - 12:00
Wednesday AM

P396

with Debbie Rijns

Wednesday & Wed Eve - 9 Hr Class

Translucent Collage Vestiges
9:00 - 4:30 & 6:30 - 9:30
Wednesday & Wed Eve - 9 Hr Class

P241

with Helen Shafer Garcia

Wed Eve

Altered Domino Pendant
6:00 - 10:00 pm
Wed Eve

P280

with Kitty Miller
(3 Spaces Remaining)

Feather Collage
6:30 - 9:30
Wed Eve

P367

with Susan Schenk

Leaf & Nature Prints
6:30 - 9:30
Wed Eve

P406

with Helene Knott

Abstract Magic
6:30 - 9:30
Wed Eve

P411P

with Deb Prewitt

The Bee Book
6:30 - 9:30
Wed Eve

P442

with Ingrid Dijkers

Wednesday Eve & Thursday Eve

Blue Abstract
6:30 - 9:30
Wednesday Eve & Thursday Eve

P338

with Carol Spohn

Wednesday & Thursday - 2 Day Class

Fabric Angel Book with Fabric Wings
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday & Thursday - 2 Day Class

P342

with Kate Thompson

Vintage Metal Deck
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday & Thursday - 2 Day Class

P345

with Leighanna Light

Storyscapes
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday & Thursday - 2 Day Class

P348

with Roxanne Evans Stout & Lorri Scott

Thursday - March 14

Boro Deconstructed Collage (The Art of Tattered Rags)
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday - March 14

P219

with Ruth Chandler
(1 Space Remaining)

Collage A Thon
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday - March 14
Get On Waiting List  

P230

with Jane Davies

Creative Lettering
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday - March 14

P234

with Caitlin Dundon

Color, Color, Color
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday - March 14

P259

with Mary Hettmansperger

Painted Ladies
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday - March 14

P281

with Kitty Miller
(4 Spaces Remaining)

Felted Slippers
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday - March 14
Get On Waiting List  

P310

with LeBrie Rich

Sexy Watercolors/Gouache
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday - March 14

P322

with Jenny Doh

Beyond Blank Pages
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday - March 14

P372

with Eric Scott
(2 Spaces Remaining)

Wire Links – Forging + Brazing
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday - March 14

P379

with Susan Lenart-Kazmer

A Colorful Palate
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday - March 14

P388

with Jacqueline Newbold

Zen Gems
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday - March 14

P414P

with Deb Prewitt

Woodland Dweller
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday - March 14

P443

with Ingrid Dijkers

Thursday AM

Topiary on Salvaged Wood
9:00 - 1:00
Thursday AM

P210

with Susan Rossiter

Thurs Eve

Pour Me Another
6:30 - 9:30
Thurs Eve

P204

with Doris Arndt

Basic Stamp Carving
6:30 - 9:30
Thurs Eve

P225

with Lisa Chin

Funky Steampunk Birds
6:30 - 9:30
Thurs Eve

P253

with Erin Keck
(5 Spaces Remaining)

Mermaids
6:30 - 9:30
Thurs Eve

P349

with Lisa Bebi

Abandoned Bookmarks
6:30 - 9:30
Thurs Eve

P407

with Helene Knott

Bumble Bee Etched Metal Book
6:30 - 9:30
Thurs Eve

P426J

with Jen Crossley
(3 Spaces Remaining)

Friday - March 15

Chicken Painting for the Soul
9:00 - 4:30
Friday - March 15

P211

with Susan Rossiter
(3 Spaces Remaining)

Eco & Rust Fabric Dyeing
9:00 - 4:30
Friday - March 15

P213

with Clarissa Callesen

Hand Carving Repeat Patterns
9:00 - 4:30
Friday - March 15

P226

with Lisa Chin

Steampunk Pendulum Clock
9:00 - 4:30
Friday - March 15

P254

with Erin Keck

Hinges & Portholes
9:00 - 4:30
Friday - March 15

P260

with Mary Hettmansperger
(4 Spaces Remaining)

Supplies for Me - Mixed Media Exploration
9:00 - 4:30
Friday - March 15

P282

with Kitty Miller
(5 Spaces Remaining)

Abstract Tree Collage
9:00 - 4:30
Friday - March 15
Get On Waiting List  

P324

with Carol Nelson

Family Paintover
9:00 - 4:30
Friday - March 15

P350

with Lisa Bebi
(2 Spaces Remaining)

Caging & Brazing Hollow Forms
9:00 - 4:30
Friday - March 15

P380

with Susan Lenart-Kazmer

Reconstructed, Upcycled, and Wearable
9:00 - 4:30
Friday - March 15

P385

with Lorri Scott
(1 Space Remaining)

Loosen Up Landscapes
9:00 - 4:30
Friday - March 15

P389

with Jacqueline Newbold

Enamel Leaf
9:00 - 4:30
Friday - March 15

P401

with Jean VanBrederode

Stumpwork Sea Anemone
9:00 - 4:30
Friday - March 15

P411

with Helene Knott

Ancient Guides
9:00 - 4:30
Friday - March 15

P428W

with Sandra Duran Wilson

Collaboration = Creative Expansion
9:00 - 4:30
Friday - March 15

P438

with Stephanie Lee

Spool Journal
9:00 - 4:30
Friday - March 15

P444

with Ingrid Dijkers

Friday & Saturday - 2 Day Class

Lily's Book
9:00 - 4:30
Friday & Saturday - 2 Day Class

P346

with Leighanna Light

Saturday - March 16

Beyond Gelli Plate Printing
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday - March 16

P235

with Caitlin Dundon

Pop Top Bead Necklace or Bracelet
9:00-4:30
Saturday - March 16

P255

with Erin Keck
(5 Spaces Remaining)

Shadow Boxes With Torch Fire Enameling
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday - March 16

P261

with Mary Hettmansperger
(4 Spaces Remaining)

Geologic Abstracts
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday - March 16
Get On Waiting List  

P325

with Carol Nelson

Working Large: Big Chicken Collage
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday - March 16

P373

with Susan Rossiter

Stone Setting - Caging Druze
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday - March 16

P381

with Susan Lenart-Kazmer
(3 Spaces Remaining)

Surprise Inside
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday - March 16

P402

with Jean VanBrederode

Nature Scrolls
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday - March 16

P412

with Helene Knott

Castaway
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday - March 16
Get On Waiting List  

P427J

with Jen Crossley

Plaster Ponies
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday - March 16

P429W

with Sandra Duran Wilson

Paper + Paint + Plaster
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday - March 16

P439

with Stephanie Lee

The Chimera Codex
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday - March 16

P445

with Ingrid Dijkers

Sat Eve

Welcome Spring!
6:30 - 9:30
Sat Eve

P316

with LeBrie Rich

3D Fabric Leaves
6:30 - 9:30
Sat Eve

P413

with Helene Knott

Felt Felines
6:00 - 10:00
Sat Eve

P414

with Laurie Knowley

Saturday Eve & Sunday 9hr class

Its YOUR Bag!
6:30 - 9:30 & 9:00 - 4:30
Saturday Eve & Sunday 9hr class

P355

with Alice Sorensen
(2 Spaces Remaining)

Saturday & Sunday - 2 Day Class

Peeling Paint, Rust, and Texture 2
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday & Sunday - 2 Day Class

P214

with Clarissa Callesen

Celebrate Color & Pattern
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday & Sunday - 2 Day Class

P283

with Kitty Miller

Mixed Media Painting - Expressive Portraits
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday & Sunday - 2 Day Class

P343

with Kate Thompson
(4 Spaces Remaining)

Boatload of Techniques
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday & Sunday - 2 Day Class

P351

with Lisa Bebi

Sunday - March 17

Inktense Journaling
9:00 - 4:30
Sunday - March 17

P236

with Caitlin Dundon

Adornments Created With Found Objects
9:00 - 4:30
Sunday - March 17

P257

with Erin Keck

Your Perfect Felted Handbag
9:00 - 4:30
Sunday - March 17

P305

with LeBrie Rich

Metals & Mixed Media
9:00 - 4:30
Sunday - March 17
Get On Waiting List  

P326

with Carol Nelson

Wild Animal Portrait Collage
9:00 - 4:30
Sunday - March 17

P369

with Susan Schenk

Odyssey Within
9:00 - 4:30
Sunday - March 17

P403

with Jean VanBrederode

Scribble to Structure
9:00 - 4:30
Sunday - March 17

P432

with Sandra Duran Wilson

Proud Sponsors for Art & Soul

For your convenience, you may pre-order your materials for classes! Your materials will be waiting for you at the retreat. And you can always purchase additional materials at the retreat.

Artistic Artifacts

Artistic Artifacts is our onsite store and sponsor for Virginia Beach Retreats.
Visit Artistic Artifacts...

Collage

Collage is our onsite store and sponsor for Portland, OR Retreats.
Visit Collage...

 

 

Blue Twig Studio

Blue Twig Studio is our onsite store and sponsor for Colorado Springs, CO. Retreat.
Visit Blue Twig Studio

  • Die Cuts With a View