Portland, OR April 2024 Registration is NOW open

Registration is online and by snail mail.

Click here for printable workshop details
Click here for a printable quick list of the workshops

Sun AM April 14

Sun April 14

The Peace Quilt
9:00 - 4:30
Sun April 14

with Beatriz Helton
(2 Spaces Remaining)

Sun Eve April 14

Watercolor Florals
6:30 - 9:30
Sun Eve April 14

with Pamela Sue Johnson

Sun/Mon April 14-15

Painted Portals
9:00 - 4:30
Sun/Mon April 14-15

with Jenny Doh

Sun/Mon/Tue April 14-16

Freedom to Create - 3 Day Class
9:00 - 4:30
Sun/Mon/Tue April 14-16

with Jesse Reno

Sun Eve/Mon April 14-15

Flips, Flaps & Fold-outs
6:30 - 9:30 & 9:00 - 4:30
Sun Eve/Mon April 14-15

with Jacqueline Newbold

Mon April 15

Treasure Book
9:00 - 4:30
Mon April 15

with Beatriz Helton
(1 Space Remaining)

15 Journal Embellishments
9:00 - 4:30
Mon April 15

with Kat Kirby

Metamorphosis
9:00 - 4:30
Mon April 15

with Trish McKinney

Mon Eve April 15

Mixed Media Collage with Watercolor
6:30 - 9:30
Mon Eve April 15

with Pamela Sue Johnson
(4 Spaces Remaining)

Robot Art Buddies
6:30 - 9:30
Mon Eve April 15

with Erin Keck

Tue April 16

Weaving on the Wild Side
9:00 - 4:30
Tue April 16

with Vicki Assegued
(5 Spaces Remaining)

Wondrous Wire
9:00 - 4:30
Tue April 16

with Jenny Doh

Steampunk Airship Chime
9:00 - 4:30
Tue April 16

with Erin Keck
(2 Spaces Remaining)

Collage Gone Wild
9:00 - 4:30
Tue April 16

with Kat Kirby

Ethereal Figures
9:00 - 4:30
Tue April 16

with Dina Wakley
(4 Spaces Remaining)

Zen Pathway
9:00 - 4:30
Tue April 16

with Helene Knott

Tue Eve April 16

Pocket Valentine
6:30 - 9:30
Tue Eve April 16

with Helene Knott

Wed April 17

Have a Dremel Day
9:00 - 4:30
Wed April 17

with Thomas Ashman

Soldering 101
9:00 - 4:30
Wed April 17

with Rochelle Gaukel
(4 Spaces Remaining)

Ancient Faces - Experimental Painting
9:00 - 4:30
Wed April 17

with Jesse Reno
(2 Spaces Remaining)

Mountain Mosaic
9:00 - 4:30
Wed April 17

with Theresa Okamura

Three Small Books
9:00 - 4:30
Wed April 17

with Dina Wakley
(4 Spaces Remaining)

Mixed Media Weaving on a Simple Frame Loom
9:00 - 4:30
Wed April 17

with Vicki Assegued
(1 Space Remaining)

Brave Blooms
9:00 - 4:30
Wed April 17

with Becky Springer

Fabric Treasure Box
9:00 - 4:30
Wed April 17

with Helene Knott

Whimsical Figurines
9:00 - 4:30
Wed April 17

with Pam Cook

Wed Eve April 17

Tin Art Pets
6:30 - 9:30
Wed Eve April 17

with Erin Keck

Fabric Collage Butterflies
6:30 - 9:30
Wed Eve April 17

with Helene Knott

Whimsy Watercolor Birdie
6:30 - 9:30
Wed Eve April 17

with Stephanie Burton
(4 Spaces Remaining)

Thur April 18

BaDa Bling Bracelet
9:00 - 4:30
Thur April 18

with Ruth Greening
(5 Spaces Remaining)

Friends
9:00 - 4:30
Thur April 18

with Carol Spohn
(3 Spaces Remaining)

Fabric Scraps to Treasure
9:00 - 4:30
Thur April 18

with Sandy Moore

Crazy Beautiful Tools
9:00 - 4:30
Thur April 18

with Nancy Hornshuh

Fearless Faces
9:00 - 4:30
Thur April 18

with Becky Springer

Fabric Wrapped Coil Baskets & Wall Hanglings
9:00 - 4:30
Thur April 18

with Vicki Assegued
(2 Spaces Remaining)

Thur/Thur Eve April 18

Thur Eve April 18

Ethereal Landscapes
6:30 - 9:30
Thur Eve April 18

with Micah Goguen
(2 Spaces Remaining)

Fri April 19

Tin Angel
9:00 - 4:30
Fri April 19

with Thomas Ashman

Bride of Frankenbook
9:00 - 4:30
Fri April 19

with Nicole Austin

Vintage Sacred Hearts
9:00 - 4:30
Fri April 19

with Micah Goguen
(2 Spaces Remaining)

Poppies & Ditch Flowers
9:00 - 4:30
Fri April 19

with Carol Spohn

Coloring Fabric with Acrylics
9:00 - 4:30
Fri April 19

with Sandy Moore
(1 Space Remaining)

Belle Epoque Journal
9:00 - 4:30
Fri April 19

with Tammy Gilley

Fri/Sat April 19-20

Soldered Jewelry Box
9:00 - 4:30
Fri/Sat April 19-20

with Rochelle Gaukel

Fri/Sat/Sun April 19-20-21

Into the Spirit of Things-3 Day Alternative Book Making Experience
9:00 - 4:30
Fri/Sat/Sun April 19-20-21

with Orly Avineri
(1 Space Remaining)

Sat April 20

Dollies de los Muertos
9:00 - 4:30
Sat April 20

with Thomas Ashman
(4 Spaces Remaining)

Collage Paper Party!
9:00 - 4:30
Sat April 20

with Nicole Austin

Aviary Mosaic Effects
9:00 - 4:30
Sat April 20

with Micah Goguen

Framed Beauty
9:00 - 4:30
Sat April 20

with Ruth Greening

Fringe Benefits
9:00 - 4:30
Sat April 20

with Helene Knott

Sat Eve April 20

Expressive Self Portrait
6:30 - 9:30
Sat Eve April 20

with Micah Goguen

Fireflies
6:30 - 9:30
Sat Eve April 20

with Deborah Milosevich

Free Form Fabric Leaves
6:30 - 9:30
Sat Eve April 20

with Helene Knott

Transform Your Collage
6:30 - 9:30
Sat Eve April 20

with Stephanie Burton

Sun April 21

Glass Journal
9:00 - 4:30
Sun April 21

with Thomas Ashman

6 x 6
9:00 - 4:30
Sun April 21

with Nicole Austin

The Simple Grace of Personal Shrines
9:00 - 4:30
Sun April 21

with Deborah Milosevich
(3 Spaces Remaining)

Portraits in Oil & Cold Wax
9:00 - 4:30
Sun April 21

with Lora Murphy
(4 Spaces Remaining)

African Ostrich Egg Bowl
9:00 - 4:30
Sun April 21
CLASS FULL — Get On Waiting List  

with Debbie Rijns
(5 Spaces Remaining)

Animal Portrait Collage
9:00 - 4:30
Sun April 21

with Susan Schenk
(3 Spaces Remaining)

Sketch Stitching
9:00 - 4:30
Sun April 21

with Sandy Moore

Proud Sponsors for Art & Soul

For your convenience, you may pre-order your materials for classes! Your materials will be waiting for you at the retreat. And you can always purchase additional materials at the retreat.

Runaway Art and Craft Studio

Runaway Art and Craft Studio is our onsite store and sponsor for Portland, OR Retreats.
Visit Runaway Art and Craft Studio...