Portland, OR 2021 Registration is NOW open

Registration is online and by snail mail.

Click here for printable workshop details
Click here for a printable quick list of the workshops

Monday Feb 15

Peek-A-Boo Book
9:00 - 4:30 & 6:30 - 9:30
Monday Feb 15

with Jill K. Berry & Maude May

Found Memory Necklace
9:00 - 4:30
Monday Feb 15

with Jen Crossley

Light Hearted
9:00 - 4:30
Monday Feb 15

with Jane Davies

Soldering 101
9:00 - 4:30
Monday Feb 15

with Rochelle Gaukel

Felted Slippers
9:00 - 4:30
Monday Feb 15

with LeBrie Rich

Arte Povera
9:00 - 4:30
Monday Feb 15

with Susan Rossiter

India Ink Narrative
9:00 - 4:30
Monday Feb 15

with Anni Schwabe

Who Are You?
9:00 - 4:30
Monday Feb 15

with Sandra Duran Wilson

Monday Eve Feb 15

Kitchen Table Art
6:30 - 9:30
Monday Eve Feb 15

with Jane Davies

Faux Glass Flowers
6:30 - 9:30
Monday Eve Feb 15

with Roxanne Lingle

Monday Eve & Tuesday Eve 15 &16

Art Scape Mobiles
6:30 - 9:30
Monday Eve & Tuesday Eve 15 &16

with Anni Schwabe

Monday & Tuesday Feb 15/16

Magical Oil Portraits
9:00 - 4:30
Monday & Tuesday Feb 15/16

with Jenny Doh

Sacred Vestment Collage
9:00 - 4:30
Monday & Tuesday Feb 15/16

with Kate Thompson

Monday/Tuesday/Wednesday Feb 15/16/17

Tied, Wrapped & Bundled
9:00 - 4:30
Monday/Tuesday/Wednesday Feb 15/16/17

with Roxanne Evans Stout

Freedom to Create - 3 Day Class
9:00 - 4:30
Monday/Tuesday/Wednesday Feb 15/16/17

with Jesse Reno

Tuesday Feb 16

Metal Etch Madness
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday Feb 16

with Jen Crossley

Alphabet Book
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday Feb 16

with Ingrid Dijkers

Suitable for Framing
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday Feb 16

with Helene Knott

Its in the Box
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday Feb 16

with Roxanne Padgett

Fiber Web Painting
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday Feb 16

with Sandra Duran Wilson

Tuesday Eve Feb 16

Cabinet Card Reinvented
6:30 - 9:30
Tuesday Eve Feb 16

with Clarissa Callesen

Hand Dyed Embroidery Threads
6:30 - 9:30
Tuesday Eve Feb 16

with Helene Knott

Monday Eve & Tuesday Aug 15&16

Into the Garden
6:30 - 9:30 & 9:00 - 4:30
Monday Eve & Tuesday Aug 15&16

with Helen Shafer Garcia

Tuesday Eve & Wednesday Feb 16/17

The Wonderful World of Color
6:30 - 9:30 & 9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday Eve & Wednesday Feb 16/17

with Jacqueline Newbold

Tuesday & Wednesday Feb 16/17

The Elements of Abstract Composition
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday & Wednesday Feb 16/17

with Jane Davies

Wabi Sabi, Boro and Collage
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday & Wednesday Feb 16/17

with Donna Watson

Wednesday Feb 17

Resinate Family Journal
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday Feb 17

with Jen Crossley

Book of Enzo
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday Feb 17

with Ingrid Dijkers

Zen Pathway
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday Feb 17

with Helene Knott

Collage Your Pet:
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday Feb 17

with Susan Schenk

Mist
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday Feb 17

with Anni Schwabe

Radiant Mixed Media Abstracts
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday Feb 17

with Eric Scott

Adorned With Flowers Faces
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday Feb 17

with Kate Thompson

Wednesday AM Feb 17

Faux Channel Set Ring
9:00 - 12:00
Wednesday AM Feb 17

with Eva Sherman

Wednesday AFT Feb 17

Faux Eternity Ring
1:30 - 4:30
Wednesday AFT Feb 17

with Eva Sherman

Wednesday Eve Feb 17

Corded
6:30 - 9:30
Wednesday Eve Feb 17

with Helene Knott

An Artist Lives Here
6:30 - 9:30
Wednesday Eve Feb 17

with Roxanne Lingle

Felted Penguins
6:30 - 8:30
Wednesday Eve Feb 17

with LeBrie Rich

Happy Hour Scribble Flowers
6:30 - 9:30
Wednesday Eve Feb 17

with Susan Rossiter

Mixed Media Minis
6:30 - 9:30
Wednesday Eve Feb 17

with Eric Scott

Mokume Madness
6:30 - 9:30
Wednesday Eve Feb 17

with Eva Sherman

Ribbon Bound Journal
6:30 - 9:30
Wednesday Eve Feb 17

with Jacqueline Sullivan

Wednesday Eve & Thursday Feb 17/18

Watermedia Riverside Painting
6:30 - 9:30 & 9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday Eve & Thursday Feb 17/18

with Helen Shafer Garcia

Wednesday & Thursday Feb 17/18

Painting By Heart - 2 Day Acrylic
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday & Thursday Feb 17/18

with Jenny Doh

Sainted Love Santos Doll
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday & Thursday Feb 17/18

with Rochelle Gaukel

Thursday Feb 18

Camera Necklace
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday Feb 18

with Jen Crossley

Info to Come
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday Feb 18

with Susan Lenart-Kazmer

Nature’s Palette
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday Feb 18

with Trish McKinney

Retro Floral Assemblage
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday Feb 18

with Susan Rossiter

Thursday AM Feb18

Stix n Stonz Ring
9:00 - 12:00
Thursday AM Feb18

with Eva Sherman

Thursday AFT Feb 18

Hot Wired Ring
1:30 - 4:30
Thursday AFT Feb 18

with Eva Sherman

From Chaos to Finished
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday AFT Feb 18

with Jacqueline Sullivan

Thursday & Thursday Eve Feb 18

Glass Journal
9:00 - 4:30 & 6:30 - 9:30
Thursday & Thursday Eve Feb 18

with Thomas Ashman

Ruby's Book
9:00 - 4:30 & 6:30 - 9:30
Thursday & Thursday Eve Feb 18

with Leighanna Light

Thursday Eve Feb 18

Pamphlet Journal
6:30 - 9:30
Thursday Eve Feb 18

with Ingrid Dijkers

Steampunk Fairy Dress Form
6:00 - 10:00
Thursday Eve Feb 18

with Candy Rosenberg

Abstract Figurative
6:30 - 9:30
Thursday Eve Feb 18

with Susan Rossiter

Collage Nature
6:30 - 9:30
Thursday Eve Feb 18

with Susan Schenk

Thursday & Friday Feb 18/19

Wanderlust Journal
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday & Friday Feb 18/19

with Jill K. Berry & Maude May

Unpacking Pattern
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday & Friday Feb 18/19

with Jane Davies

Homage to Rust and Leaves
6:30 - 9:30 & 9:00 - 4:30
Thursday & Friday Feb 18/19

with Lorri Scott

Friday Feb 19

Scrappy Skull Shamans
9:00 - 4:30
Friday Feb 19

with Thomas Ashman

Found Vignette
9:00 - 4:30
Friday Feb 19

with Jen Crossley

Beautiful Bezels
9:00 - 4:30
Friday Feb 19

with Rochelle Gaukel

Info to Come
9:00 - 4:30
Friday Feb 19

with Susan Lenart-Kazmer

Friday AM Feb 19

Beach Glass Ring
9:00 - 12:00
Friday AM Feb 19

with Eva Sherman

Friday AFT Feb 19

Twisted Wire Ring
1:30 - 4:30
Friday AFT Feb 19

with Eva Sherman

Friday & Saturday Feb 19/20

Bold Expressive Florals
9:00 - 4:30
Friday & Saturday Feb 19/20

with Donna Downey

Spirit Protectors
9:00 - 4:30
Friday & Saturday Feb 19/20

with Leighanna Light

Geologic Abstracts
9:00 - 4:30
Friday & Saturday Feb 19/20

with Carol Nelson

Saturday Feb 20

Papier Mache Workshop
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday Feb 20

with Kim Baise

Molten Magic
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday Feb 20

with Ruth Greening

State of Grace
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday Feb 20

with Julie Haymaker

Jeweled Treasure Box
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday Feb 20

with Erin Keck

Info to Come
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday Feb 20

with Susan Lenart-Kazmer

Creative Awakenings
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday Feb 20

with Trish McKinney

Shirt Tales
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday Feb 20

with Lorri Scott

Saturday AM Feb 20

Frankenbook
9:00 - 12:00
Saturday AM Feb 20

with Nicole Austin

Saturday Aft Feb 20

Fabric & Paper Marbling
1:30 - 4:30
Saturday Aft Feb 20

with Nicole Austin

Saturday Eve Feb 20

Altered Moleskine Journal
6:30 - 9:30
Saturday Eve Feb 20

with Nicole Austin

Simple Solder Rolling Ring
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday Eve Feb 20

with Ruth Greening

Ruby Hearts
6:30 - 9:30
Saturday Eve Feb 20

with Julie Haymaker

Steampunk Gnome Cushion Box
6:00 - 10:00
Saturday Eve Feb 20

with Erin Keck

Best Friends Sheep
6:30 - 9:30
Saturday Eve Feb 20

with LeBrie Rich

Totally Transfers
6:30 - 9:30
Saturday Eve Feb 20

with Jacqueline Sullivan

Saturday & Sunday Feb 20/21

Sunday Feb 21

Dollies de los Muertos
9:00 - 4:30
Sunday Feb 21

with Thomas Ashman

African Spoon Pendant
9:00 - 4:30
Sunday Feb 21

with Ruth Greening

Iron Butterfly
9:00 - 4:30
Sunday Feb 21

with Julie Haymaker

Info to Come
9:00 - 4:30
Sunday Feb 21

with Susan Lenart-Kazmer

Sunday Eve Feb 21

Skip a Beat
6:30 - 9:30
Sunday Eve Feb 21

with Julie Haymaker

Opal Inlay Pendants
6:30 - 9:30
Sunday Eve Feb 21

with Erin Keck

Sunday& Monday Feb 21/22

The Abstract Figure
9:00 - 4:30
Sunday& Monday Feb 21/22

with Donna Downey

Marvelous Mixed Media 3D Techniques
9:00 - 4:30
Sunday& Monday Feb 21/22

with Maria Grossbaum

The Paper Landscape
9:00 - 4:30
Sunday& Monday Feb 21/22

with Carol Nelson

The Amazing Dremel - 2 Day Class
9:00 - 4:30
Sunday& Monday Feb 21/22

with Jill Timm

Monday Feb 22

Hobbitats & Fairy Homes
9:00 - 4:30
Monday Feb 22

with Ruth Greening

Climate Change
9:00 - 4:30
Monday Feb 22

with Julie Haymaker

Steampunk in Motion
9:00 - 4:30
Monday Feb 22

with Erin Keck

Info to Come
9:00 - 4:30
Monday Feb 22

with Susan Lenart-Kazmer

Proud Sponsors for Art & Soul

For your convenience, you may pre-order your materials for classes! Your materials will be waiting for you at the retreat. And you can always purchase additional materials at the retreat.

Artistic Artifacts

Artistic Artifacts is our onsite store and sponsor for Virginia Beach Retreats.
Visit Artistic Artifacts...

Collage

Collage is our onsite store and sponsor for Portland, OR Retreats.
Visit Collage...