Portland, OR 2021 Registration is NOW open

Registration is online and by snail mail.

Click here for printable workshop details
Click here for a printable quick list of the workshops

Saturday June 19

Papier Mache Workshop
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday June 19

with Kim Baise

Gel Print Binder Journal
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday June 19

with Ingrid Dijkers

Collection or Obsession?
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday June 19

with Roxanne Padgett

Arte Povera
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday June 19

with Susan Rossiter

Saturday & Saturday Eve June 19

Peek-A-Boo Book
9:00 - 4:30 & 6:30 - 9:30
Saturday & Saturday Eve June 19

with Jill K. Berry & Maude May

Saturday Eve June 19

Hand Dyed Embroidery Threads
6:30 - 9:30
Saturday Eve June 19

with Helene Knott
(3 Spaces Remaining)

Saturday, Sunday June 19-20

Sacred Vestment Collage
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday, Sunday June 19-20

with Kate Thompson

Wabi Sabi, Boro and Collage
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday, Sunday June 19-20

with Donna Watson

Saturday/Sunday/Monday June 19-21

Freedom to Create - 3 Day Class
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday/Sunday/Monday June 19-21

with Jesse Reno

Sunday June 20

Alphabet Book
9:00 - 4:30
Sunday June 20

with Ingrid Dijkers

Its in the Box
9:00 - 4:30
Sunday June 20

with Roxanne Padgett

Ancient Icons
9:00 - 4:30
Sunday June 20

with Helene Knott

Sunday Eve June 20

Collage Nature
6:30 - 9:30
Sunday Eve June 20

with Susan Schenk

Corded Collage
6:30 - 9:30
Sunday Eve June 20

with Helene Knott
(5 Spaces Remaining)

Sunday Eve, Monday June 20-21

The Wonderful World of Color
6:30 - 9:30 & 9:00 - 4:30
Sunday Eve, Monday June 20-21

with Jacqueline Newbold

Monday June 21

Composite Characters
9:00 - 4:30
Monday June 21

with Lisa Bebi

Hobbitats & Fairy Homes
9:00 - 4:30
Monday June 21

with Ruth Greening

State of Grace
9:00 - 4:30
Monday June 21

with Julie Haymaker

Collage Your Pet:
9:00 - 4:30
Monday June 21

with Susan Schenk

Wonky Sisters
9:00 - 4:30
Monday June 21

with Libby Williamson

Monday Eve June 21

Pamphlet Journal
6:30 - 9:30
Monday Eve June 21

with Ingrid Dijkers

Ruby Hearts
6:30 - 9:30
Monday Eve June 21

with Julie Haymaker

8 Step Abstracts
6:30 - 9:30
Monday Eve June 21

with Susan Rossiter

Ribbon Bound Journal
6:30 - 9:30
Monday Eve June 21

with Jacqueline Sullivan

Monday & Monday Eve June 21

Magical Beasties Tour
9:00 - 4:30 & 6:30 - 9:30
Monday & Monday Eve June 21

with Helen Shafer Garcia

Tuesday June 22

Book of Enzo
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday June 22

with Ingrid Dijkers

Iron Butterfly
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday June 22

with Julie Haymaker

Paint & Paper Assemblage
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday June 22

with Susan Rossiter

Mindful Offerings
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday June 22

with Anni Schwabe

Tea Bag Revival
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday June 22

with Libby Williamson

Bangle Bracelets
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday June 22

with Ruth Greening

Tuesday Eve June 22

Cabinet Card Reinvented
6:30 - 9:30
Tuesday Eve June 22

with Clarissa Callesen

Skip a Beat
6:30 - 9:30
Tuesday Eve June 22

with Julie Haymaker

Simple Solder Rolling Ring
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday Eve June 22

with Ruth Greening

Denim Feathers
6:30 - 9:30
Tuesday Eve June 22

with Helene Knott

Tuesday/Wednesday June 22-23

Boatload of Techniques
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday/Wednesday June 22-23

with Lisa Bebi

Bold Expressive Florals
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday/Wednesday June 22-23

with Donna Downey

Wednesday June 23

Climate Change
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday June 23

with Julie Haymaker

Felted Slippers
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday June 23

with LeBrie Rich

Wishes In The Wind
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday June 23

with Libby Williamson

Molten Magic
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday June 23

with Ruth Greening

Wednesday Eve June 23

Felted Penguins
6:30 - 8:30
Wednesday Eve June 23

with LeBrie Rich

Happy Hour Scribble Flowers
6:30 - 9:30
Wednesday Eve June 23

with Susan Rossiter

Totally Transfers
6:30 - 9:30
Wednesday Eve June 23

with Jacqueline Sullivan

Wednesday Eve & Thursday June 23-24

Art Scape Mobiles
6:30 - 9:30 & 9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday Eve & Thursday June 23-24

with Anni Schwabe

Homage to Rust and Leaves
6:30 - 9:30 & 9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday Eve & Thursday June 23-24

with Lorri Scott

Thursday June 24

Family Paintover
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday June 24

with Lisa Bebi

Soldering 101
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday June 24

with Rochelle Gaukel

Spool Journal
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday June 24

with Ingrid Dijkers

African Spoon Pendant
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday June 24

with Ruth Greening

Thursday AM June 24

Frankenbook
9:00 - 12:00
Thursday AM June 24

with Nicole Austin

Thursday Aft June 24

Fabric & Paper Marbling
1:30 - 4:30
Thursday Aft June 24

with Nicole Austin

Thursday Eve June 24

Altered Moleskine Journal
6:30 - 9:30
Thursday Eve June 24

with Nicole Austin

Abstract Figurative
6:30 - 9:30
Thursday Eve June 24

with Susan Rossiter

Best Friends Sheep
6:30 - 9:30
Thursday Eve June 24

with LeBrie Rich

Fabric/Paper Beads
6:30 - 9:30
Thursday Eve June 24

with Helene Knott

Thursdsay Eve & Friday June 24/25

Watermedia Riverside Painting
6:30 - 9:30 & 9:00 - 4:30
Thursdsay Eve & Friday June 24/25

with Helen Shafer Garcia

Thursday, Friday June 24-25

The Abstract Figure
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday, Friday June 24-25

with Donna Downey

Friday June 25

Guardians of the Discarded
9:00 - 4:30
Friday June 25

with Leighanna Light
(2 Spaces Remaining)

India Ink Narrative
9:00 - 4:30
Friday June 25

with Anni Schwabe

Shirt Tales
9:00 - 4:30
Friday June 25

with Lorri Scott

Scrappy Skull Shamans
9:00 - 4:30
Friday June 25

with Thomas Ashman

Saturday June 26

Memento Vivi
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday June 26

with Jill K. Berry & Maude May

Mist
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday June 26

with Anni Schwabe

Zen Pathway
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday June 26

with Helene Knott
(5 Spaces Remaining)

Saturday, Saturday Eve June 26

Ruby's Book
9:00 - 4:30 & 6:30 - 9:30
Saturday, Saturday Eve June 26

with Leighanna Light

Glass Journal
9:00 - 4:30 & 6:30 - 9:30
Saturday, Saturday Eve June 26

with Thomas Ashman

Saturday Eve June 26

Saturday, Sunday June 26-27

Sainted Love Santos Doll
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday, Sunday June 26-27

with Rochelle Gaukel

Sunday June 27

Dollies de los Muertos
9:00 - 4:30
Sunday June 27

with Thomas Ashman

Creative Awakenings
9:00 - 4:30
Sunday June 27

with Trish McKinney

Sunday, Monday June 27-28

Wanderlust Journal
9:00 - 4:30
Sunday, Monday June 27-28

with Jill K. Berry & Maude May

Marvelous Mixed Media 3D Techniques
9:00 - 4:30
Sunday, Monday June 27-28

with Maria Grossbaum

The Amazing Dremel - 2 Day Class
9:00 - 4:30
Sunday, Monday June 27-28

with Jill Timm

Spirit Protectors
9:00 - 4:30
Sunday, Monday June 27-28

with Leighanna Light

Sunday Eve June 27

Mixed Media Minis
6:30 - 9:30
Sunday Eve June 27

with Eric Scott

Monday June 28

Beautiful Bezels
9:00 - 4:30
Monday June 28

with Rochelle Gaukel

Proud Sponsors for Art & Soul

For your convenience, you may pre-order your materials for classes! Your materials will be waiting for you at the retreat. And you can always purchase additional materials at the retreat.

Artistic Artifacts

Artistic Artifacts is our onsite store and sponsor for Virginia Beach Retreats.
Visit Artistic Artifacts...

Collage

Collage is our onsite store and sponsor for Portland, OR Retreats.
Visit Collage...