Upcoming Retreats

Portland, OR 2022 - March 13-21, 2022

Portland, OR 2022 FALL - October 19-26, 2022

Portland, OR 2023 - April 11 - April 19, 2023

Or take online classes now!

Portland, OR 2022 Registration is NOW open

Registration is online and by snail mail.

Click here for printable workshop details
Click here for a printable quick list of the workshops

Monday March 14

Mashed-up Characters
9:00 - 4:30
Monday March 14

with Lisa Bebi

Soldering 101
9:00 - 4:30
Monday March 14

with Rochelle Gaukel
(5 Spaces Remaining)

Felted Slippers
9:00 - 4:30
Monday March 14

with LeBrie Rich

Botanical Lace
9:00 - 4:30
Monday March 14

with Helene Knott

Collage Your Pet:
9:00 - 4:30
Monday March 14

with Susan Schenk

Snowy Owl
9:00 - 4:30
Monday March 14

with Carol Spohn

Mon/Mon Eve March 14

Watercolor Toolbox
9:00 - 4:30 & 6:30 - 9:30
Mon/Mon Eve March 14

with Jacqueline Newbold

Mon Eve March 14

Collage Nature
6:30 - 9:30
Mon Eve March 14

with Susan Schenk

Mon/Tue March 14-15

Sacred Vestment Collage
9:00 - 4:30
Mon/Tue March 14-15

with Kate Thompson

Dont Hold Back
9:00 - 4:30
Mon/Tue March 14-15

with Donna Downey

Mon/Tue/Wed March 14-16

Freedom to Create - 3 Day Class
9:00 - 4:30
Mon/Tue/Wed March 14-16

with Jesse Reno

Tuesday March 15

Arte Povera
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday March 15

with Susan Rossiter

Paper Prayer Flags
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday March 15

with Gwen Lafleur

Windows & Doors
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday March 15

with Jacqueline Newbold

Tues AFT March 15

Wandering Woman
1:00 - 5:00
Tues AFT March 15

with Carol Spohn

Tue Eve March 15

Fabric Festival Flowers
6:30 - 9:30
Tue Eve March 15

with Helene Knott

Layer, Transfer, Stitch
6:30 - 9:30
Tue Eve March 15

with Ruth Krening

Tue/Wed March 15-16

Let's Pour - PorFavor
9:00 - 4:30
Tue/Wed March 15-16

with Lisa Bebi

Sensational 3D Silk and More!
9:00 - 4:30
Tue/Wed March 15-16

with Judy Hudson

Intro to Rug Tufting
9:00 - 4:30
Tue/Wed March 15-16

with Melissa Monroe

Wednesday March 16

Paper Doll Posse
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday March 16

with Libby Williamson

Playing With Color
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday March 16

with Jacqueline Newbold

Wild Animal Portrait Collage
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday March 16

with Susan Schenk

Eyes Have It
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday March 16

with Carol Spohn

Flip Art Folio
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday March 16

with Gwen Lafleur

Wed Eve March 16

Paste Papers
6:30 - 9:30
Wed Eve March 16

with Jacqueline Sullivan

Collage a Nest
6:30 - 9:30
Wed Eve March 16

with Susan Schenk

Wednesday & Thursday March 16/17

Sainted Love Santos Doll
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday & Thursday March 16/17

with Rochelle Gaukel

The Adornment Book
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday & Thursday March 16/17

with Kate Thompson

Simplified Portrait
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday & Thursday March 16/17

with Donna Downey

Snippets & Stitches
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday & Thursday March 16/17

with Lori Siebert

Wed Eve/Thur Eve March 16-17

Good Vibrations
6:30 - 9:30
Wed Eve/Thur Eve March 16-17

with Judy Hudson

Thursday March 17

Tinted Heirloom Image
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday March 17

with Lisa Bebi

BadAss Abstracts
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday March 17

with Susan Rossiter

India Ink Narrative
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday March 17

with Anni Schwabe

Scroll Stories
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday March 17

with Libby Williamson

The Painted Garden
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday March 17

with Jacqueline Newbold

Texture Meets Metal
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday March 17

with Jacqueline Sullivan

Duet
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday March 17

with Carol Spohn

Thur AM March 17

Native Plant Table Top Garden
9:00 - 12:00
Thur AM March 17

with Weina Dinata

Thur AFT March 17

Thur Eve March 17

Native Plant Table Top Garden
6:30 - 9:30
Thur Eve March 17

with Weina Dinata

Collage a Bird
6:30 - 9:30
Thur Eve March 17

with Susan Schenk

Embossing Powder Magic
6:30 - 9:30
Thur Eve March 17

with Doris Arndt

Thur Eve/Fri March 17-18

Mindful Offerings
6:30-9:30 & 9:00 - 4:30
Thur Eve/Fri March 17-18

with Anni Schwabe
(2 Spaces Remaining)

Friday March 18

Pop Tops #2 -CHARMS!
9:00 - 4:30
Friday March 18

with Erin Keck

Beautiful Bezels
9:00 - 4:30
Friday March 18

with Rochelle Gaukel
(1 Space Remaining)

Wax On-Wax Off
9:00 - 4:30
Friday March 18

with Lisa Bebi

Forever Flowers
9:00 - 4:30
Friday March 18

with Trish McKinney

The Art of Destruction
9:00 - 4:30
Friday March 18

with Donna Downey

Wonky Sisters
9:00 - 4:30
Friday March 18

with Libby Williamson

Artful Junk Birds
9:00 - 4:30
Friday March 18

with Lori Siebert

Make it FanTABulous
9:00 - 4:30
Friday March 18

with Doris Arndt

Fri/Sat March 18-19

A Dyer's Sample Record Book
9:00 - 4:30
Fri/Sat March 18-19

with Lorri Scott

Saturday March 19

Keep on Rolling
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday March 19

with Ruth Greening

Make it Mixed Media
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday March 19

with Roxanne Padgett

Tea Bag Revival
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday March 19

with Libby Williamson

Abstracted Landscape
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday March 19

with Jacqueline Sullivan

Frankenbook
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday March 19

with Nicole Austin

Painting Loose Women
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday March 19

with Pam Johnson

Collage and Pastel Botanicals
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday March 19

with Micah Goguen

Sat/Sat Eve March 19

Journal of Steampunk
9:00 - 4:30 & 6:30 - 9:30
Sat/Sat Eve March 19

with Erin Keck

A Masterpiece of Markmaking
9:00 - 4:30 & 6:30 - 9:30
Sat/Sat Eve March 19

with Clarissa Callesen

Sat Eve March 19

Fabulous 50’s Florals
6:30 - 9:30
Sat Eve March 19

with Susan Rossiter

Serene Seals
6:30 - 9:30
Sat Eve March 19

with LeBrie Rich

Green Stamps
6:30 - 9:30
Sat Eve March 19

with Helene Knott

Raku Painting
6:30 - 9:30
Sat Eve March 19

with Jacqueline Sullivan

Fabric & Paper Marbling
6:30 - 9:30
Sat Eve March 19

with Nicole Austin

Sat Eve/Sun Eve March 19-20

Sat Eve/Sun March 19-20

Geologic Abstracts
6:30 - 9:30 & 9:00 - 4:30
Sat Eve/Sun March 19-20

with Carol Nelson

Sat/Sun March 19-20

Nature’s Offerings + Collage
9:00 - 4:30
Sat/Sun March 19-20

with Donna Watson

Sunday March 20

Semi-Precious Fine Art Journal
9:00 - 4:30
Sunday March 20

with Erin Keck

Metamorphosis
9:00 - 4:30
Sunday March 20

with Trish McKinney

Retro Inspired
9:00 - 4:30
Sunday March 20

with Susan Rossiter

Mist
9:00 - 4:30
Sunday March 20

with Anni Schwabe

Homage to Rust and Leaves
9:00 - 4:30
Sunday March 20

with Lorri Scott

The Simplicity of Prongs
9:00 - 4:30
Sunday March 20

with Ruth Greening

Mixed Media Watercolors
9:00 - 4:30
Sunday March 20

with Micah Goguen

Sun AM March 20

Collage Paper Party!
9:00 - 12:00
Sun AM March 20

with Nicole Austin

Sun Eve March 20

Steampunk Gnome Cushion Box
6:30 - 9:30
Sun Eve March 20

with Erin Keck

Gorgeous Gourds
6:30 - 9:30
Sun Eve March 20

with LeBrie Rich

Feather Collage
6:30 - 9:30
Sun Eve March 20

with Susan Schenk

Building Your Stash
6:30 - 9:30
Sun Eve March 20

with Carol Nelson

Mixed-media Collage with Words 
6:30 - 9:30
Sun Eve March 20

with Pam Johnson
(2 Spaces Remaining)

Sun/Mon March 20-21

The Fine Art Gelli Print
9:00 - 4:30
Sun/Mon March 20-21

with Clarissa Callesen

Fabric Collaged Art Journal
9:00 - 4:30
Sun/Mon March 20-21

with Angela McIntyre

Mon March 21

Earth Scape Mobile
9:00 - 4:30
Mon March 21

with Anni Schwabe

Jeweled Treasure Box
9:00 - 4:30
Mon March 21

with Erin Keck

A Travelers Journal
9:00 - 4:30
Mon March 21

with Roxanne Padgett

Mon AM - March 21

Miniature Gems
9:00 - 12:00
Mon AM - March 21

with Carol Nelson

Mon Aft - March 21

Doin the Messaround
1:30-4:30
Mon Aft - March 21

with Carol Nelson

Proud Sponsors for Art & Soul

For your convenience, you may pre-order your materials for classes! Your materials will be waiting for you at the retreat. And you can always purchase additional materials at the retreat.

Runaway Art and Craft Studio

Runaway Art and Craft Studio is our onsite store and sponsor for Portland, OR Retreats.
Visit Runaway Art and Craft Studio...