Upcoming Retreats

Portland, OR 2022 FALL - October 19-26, 2022

Portland, OR 2023 - April 11 - April 18, 2023

Portland, OR 2022 FALL Registration is NOW open

Registration is online and by snail mail.

Click here for printable workshop details
Click here for a printable quick list of the workshops

Wed Oct 19

Soldering 101
9:00 - 4:30
Wed Oct 19

with Rochelle Gaukel

Ancient Icons
9:00 - 4:30
Wed Oct 19

with Helene Knott

New Dimensions with Watercolor
9:00 - 4:30
Wed Oct 19

with Jacqueline Newbold
(5 Spaces Remaining)

Wed Eve Oct 19

Boro Needle Case
6:30 - 9:30
Wed Eve Oct 19

with Ruth Chandler
(5 Spaces Remaining)

Wed/Thur Oct 19 - 20

Wax On-Wax Off
9:00 - 4:30
Wed/Thur Oct 19 - 20

with Lisa Bebi

Sensational 3D Silk and More!
9:00 - 4:30
Wed/Thur Oct 19 - 20

with Judy Hudson

Intro to Rug Tufting
9:00 - 4:30
Wed/Thur Oct 19 - 20

with Melissa Monroe

Sacred Vestment Collage
9:00 - 4:30
Wed/Thur Oct 19 - 20

with Kate Thompson

Wed Eve/Thur Eve Oct 19-20

Good Vibrations
6:30 - 9:30
Wed Eve/Thur Eve Oct 19-20

with Judy Hudson

Wed/Thur/Fri Oct 19-21

Freedom to Create - 3 Day Class
9:00 - 4:30
Wed/Thur/Fri Oct 19-21

with Jesse Reno

Thur Oct 20

The Depth of Trees
9:00 - 4:30
Thur Oct 20

with Tina Haller

Tiny Boxes
9:00 - 4:30
Thur Oct 20

with Ruth Greening
(1 Space Remaining)

Crow Woman Talisman
9:00 - 4:30
Thur Oct 20

with Helene Knott

Weaving With Sari Ribbon
9:00 - 4:30
Thur Oct 20

with Ruth Chandler
(4 Spaces Remaining)

Thur Eve Oct 20

Fabulous 50’s Florals
6:30 - 9:30
Thur Eve Oct 20

with Susan Rossiter
(5 Spaces Remaining)

Exquisite Weavlings
6:30 - 9:30
Thur Eve Oct 20

with Rosanne Anderson

Thur/Fri Oct 20-21

Sainted Love Santos Doll
9:00 - 4:30
Thur/Fri Oct 20-21

with Rochelle Gaukel

Friday Oct 21

Aerial Landscape Painting
9:00 - 4:30
Friday Oct 21

with Lisa Bebi
(1 Space Remaining)

Fantastical Flowers
9:00 - 4:30
Friday Oct 21

with Judy Hudson

Party On Your Paper
9:00 - 4:30
Friday Oct 21

with Trish McKinney

Arte Povera
9:00 - 4:30
Friday Oct 21

with Susan Rossiter

Embrace the Vase
9:00 - 4:30
Friday Oct 21

with Libby Williamson
(1 Space Remaining)

Shading With Paint
9:00 - 4:30
Friday Oct 21

with Tina Haller

Friday Eve Oct 21

Fabulous Locker Hooking
6:30 - 9:30
Friday Eve Oct 21

with Rosanne Anderson

Fri/Fri Eve Oct 21

Watercolor Journaling for the Traveling Artist
9:00 - 4:30 & 6:30 - 9:30
Fri/Fri Eve Oct 21

with Jacqueline Newbold

Friday Eve/Saturday Oct 21-22

Silk Paper Landscape
6:30 - 9:30 & 9:00 - 4:30
Friday Eve/Saturday Oct 21-22

with Ruth Chandler
(5 Spaces Remaining)

Fri/Sat Oct 21-22

The Nomad Book
9:00 - 4:30
Fri/Sat Oct 21-22

with Kate Thompson

Sat Oct 22

Junk Journal Deconstruction
9:00 - 4:30
Sat Oct 22

with Nicole Austin
(5 Spaces Remaining)

Beach Bum Bay Watch
9:00 - 4:30
Sat Oct 22

with Lisa Bebi

Making a Brooch
9:00 - 4:30
Sat Oct 22

with Ruth Greening

India Ink Narrative
9:00 - 4:30
Sat Oct 22

with Anni Schwabe

Stitch Stampede
9:00 - 4:30
Sat Oct 22

with Libby Williamson
(3 Spaces Remaining)

Birds Gone Wild
9:00 - 4:30
Sat Oct 22

with Leighanna Light

Sat/Sun Oct 22-23

Dont Hold Back
9:00 - 4:30
Sat/Sun Oct 22-23

with Donna Downey
(5 Spaces Remaining)

Sun Oct 23

Mixed Media Watercolors
9:00 - 4:30
Sun Oct 23

with Micah Goguen
(1 Space Remaining)

Sun AM Oct 23

Collage Paper Party!
9:00 - 12:00
Sun AM Oct 23

with Nicole Austin

Sun Eve Oct 23

Happy Hour Scribble Flowers
6:30 - 9:30
Sun Eve Oct 23

with Susan Rossiter
(4 Spaces Remaining)

Row of Tulips
6:00-10:00
Sun Eve Oct 23

with Carol Spohn

Mono Print Landscapes
6:30 - 9:30
Sun Eve Oct 23

with Micah Goguen

Sun Eve/Mon Oct 23-24

Mindful Offerings
6:30-9:30 & 9:00 - 4:30
Sun Eve/Mon Oct 23-24

with Anni Schwabe

Sun/Mon Oct 23-24

Take A Closer Look
9:00 - 4:30
Sun/Mon Oct 23-24

with Judy Hudson
(2 Spaces Remaining)

Peeties Book
9:00 - 4:30
Sun/Mon Oct 23-24

with Leighanna Light

Mon Oct 24

BadAss Abstracts
9:00 - 4:30
Mon Oct 24

with Susan Rossiter
(3 Spaces Remaining)

Collage Your Pet:
9:00 - 4:30
Mon Oct 24

with Susan Schenk

Lemonade
9:00 - 4:30
Mon Oct 24

with Carol Spohn

Boro Bag
9:00 - 4:30
Mon Oct 24

with Ruth Chandler

Mon Eve Oct 24

Collage Nature
6:30 - 9:30
Mon Eve Oct 24

with Susan Schenk

Mon Eve/Tue Eve Oct 24-25

Book of Treasures
6:30 - 9:30
Mon Eve/Tue Eve Oct 24-25

with Carol Spohn

Acrylic Textures ll
6:30 - 9:30
Mon Eve/Tue Eve Oct 24-25

with Jacqueline Sullivan

Mon/Tue Oct 24-25

Simplified Portrait
9:00 - 4:30
Mon/Tue Oct 24-25

with Donna Downey

Tue Oct 25

Wild Animal Portrait Collage
9:00 - 4:30
Tue Oct 25

with Susan Schenk
(4 Spaces Remaining)

Mist
9:00 - 4:30
Tue Oct 25

with Anni Schwabe
(4 Spaces Remaining)

Wonky Sisters
9:00 - 4:30
Tue Oct 25

with Libby Williamson
(3 Spaces Remaining)

For Swingers Only
9:00 - 4:30
Tue Oct 25

with Lisa Bebi

Tue AM Oct 25

Tue AFT Oct 25

Tue Eve Oct 25

PINK
6:30 - 9:30
Tue Eve Oct 25

with Susan Rossiter

Collage a Bird
6:30 - 9:30
Tue Eve Oct 25

with Susan Schenk

Tue/Wed Oct 25-26

Wed Oct 26

Beautiful Bezels
9:00 - 4:30
Wed Oct 26

with Rochelle Gaukel

Earth Scape Mobile
9:00 - 4:30
Wed Oct 26

with Anni Schwabe

Snowy Owl
9:00 - 4:30
Wed Oct 26

with Carol Spohn

Tea Bag Revival
9:00 - 4:30
Wed Oct 26

with Libby Williamson

Wed AM Oct 26

Moss ball/Kokedama
9:00 - 12:00
Wed AM Oct 26

with Weina Dinata

Wed AFT Oct 26

Moss ball/Kokedama
1:30-4:30
Wed AFT Oct 26

with Weina Dinata

Proud Sponsors for Art & Soul

For your convenience, you may pre-order your materials for classes! Your materials will be waiting for you at the retreat. And you can always purchase additional materials at the retreat.

Runaway Art and Craft Studio

Runaway Art and Craft Studio is our onsite store and sponsor for Portland, OR Retreats.
Visit Runaway Art and Craft Studio...