Portland, OR 2023 FALL Registration is not open

Registration is online and by snail mail.

Click here for printable workshop details
Click here for a printable quick list of the workshops

Sun Oct 8

Zen Pathway
9:00 - 4:30
Sun Oct 8

with Helene Knott

Earth Scape Mobile
9:00 - 4:30
Sun Oct 8

with Anni Schwabe

Sun AM Oct 8

Sun Eve Oct 8

Sun Eve/Mon Eve Oct 8-9

FAB Figurine
6:30 - 9:30
Sun Eve/Mon Eve Oct 8-9

with Tina Haller

Sun/Mon Oct 8-9

Weaving a Book Spine
9:00 - 4:30
Sun/Mon Oct 8-9

with Renee Richetts

Shading With Paint
9:00 - 4:30
Sun/Mon Oct 8-9

with Tina Haller

Mon Oct 9

Pumpkin Girl
9:00 - 4:30
Mon Oct 9

with Susan Bates Bezek

Mon AM Oct 9

Crackled Silver Leaf
9:00 - 12:00
Mon AM Oct 9

with Collene Friedman

Mon AFT Oct 9

Mon Eve Oct 9

Boro Needle Case
6:30 - 9:30
Mon Eve Oct 9

with Ruth Chandler

Mon/Tue Oct 10-11

Aerial Landscape Painting
9:00 - 4:30
Mon/Tue Oct 10-11

with Lisa Bebi

Tue Oct 10

Darn It!
9:00 - 4:30
Tue Oct 10

with Helene Knott

India Ink Narrative
9:00 - 4:30
Tue Oct 10

with Anni Schwabe

Toucan Collage
9:00 - 4:30
Tue Oct 10

with Carol Spohn

Tue Eve Oct 10

Steampunk Star Tree Topper
6:00-10:00
Tue Eve Oct 10

with Erin Keck

Pochoir Printmaking
6:30 - 9:30
Tue Eve Oct 10

with Susan Rossiter

Tue/Wed Oct 10-11

Dont Hold Back
9:00 - 4:30
Tue/Wed Oct 10-11

with Donna Downey

Wed Oct 11

Sugar Punkin
9:00 - 4:30
Wed Oct 11

with Susan Bates Bezek

Soldering 101
9:00 - 4:30
Wed Oct 11

with Rochelle Gaukel

BadAss Abstracts
9:00 - 4:30
Wed Oct 11

with Susan Rossiter

Dancing Seed Pods
9:00 - 4:30
Wed Oct 11

with Anni Schwabe

Watercolor Batik
9:00 - 4:30
Wed Oct 11

with Carol Spohn

Camera Necklace
9:00 - 4:30
Wed Oct 11

with Jen Crossley

Wed/Wed Eve Oct 11

Color Flow / Cold Enameled Steampunk Clock
9:00 - 4:30 & 6:30 - 9:30
Wed/Wed Eve Oct 11

with Erin Keck

Wed Eve Oct 11

Wed Eve/Thur Oct 11-12

Silk Paper Landscape
6:30 - 9:30 & 9:00 - 4:30
Wed Eve/Thur Oct 11-12

with Ruth Chandler

Wed Eve/Thur Eve Oct 11-12

Dream Weaver
6:30 - 9:30
Wed Eve/Thur Eve Oct 11-12

with Micah Goguen

Wed/Thur/Fri Oct 11-13

Freedom to Create - 3 Day Class
9:00 - 4:30
Wed/Thur/Fri Oct 11-13

with Jesse Reno

Thur Oct 12

Simplified Portrait
9:00 - 4:30
Thur Oct 12

with Donna Downey

Make a Point of It
9:00 - 4:30
Thur Oct 12

with Ruth Greening

Quilting to Color
9:00 - 4:30
Thur Oct 12

with Helene Knott

Dot! Dot! Dot!
9:00 - 4:30
Thur Oct 12

with Cindy Lohbeck

Mist
9:00 - 4:30
Thur Oct 12

with Anni Schwabe

Metal Etching Mayhem
9:00 - 4:30
Thur Oct 12

with Jen Crossley

Thur Eve Oct 12

Moss ball/Kokedama
6:30 - 9:30
Thur Eve Oct 12

with Weina Dinata
(5 Spaces Remaining)

Mixed Media Collage
6:30 - 9:30
Thur Eve Oct 12

with Stephanie Burton

Tin Art Zombies
6:00-10:00
Thur Eve Oct 12

with Erin Keck

Manx Quilting
6:30 - 9:30
Thur Eve Oct 12

with Helene Knott

Fabulous 50’s Florals
6:30 - 9:30
Thur Eve Oct 12

with Susan Rossiter

Fri Oct 13

Mashed-up Characters
9:00 - 4:30
Fri Oct 13

with Lisa Bebi

Picture This
9:00 - 4:30
Fri Oct 13

with Ruth Greening

Arte Povera
9:00 - 4:30
Fri Oct 13

with Susan Rossiter

Fri AM Oct 13

Moss ball/Kokedama
9:00 - 12:00
Fri AM Oct 13

with Weina Dinata
(5 Spaces Remaining)

Fri Aft Oct 13

Sat Oct 14

Arresting Mugs
9:00 - 4:30
Sat Oct 14

with Lisa Bebi

Boro Bag
9:00 - 4:30
Sat Oct 14

with Ruth Chandler

Nature Sprites
9:00 - 4:30
Sat Oct 14

with Micah Goguen

Web Bracelet
9:00 - 4:30
Sat Oct 14

with Ruth Greening

Deconstructed
9:00 - 4:30
Sat Oct 14

with Susan Rossiter

Sat AM Oct 14

Watercolor Enamels
9:00 - 12:00
Sat AM Oct 14

with Jennifer McCracken

Sat Aft Oct 14

Sat Eve Oct 14

The Hand of Time
6:30 - 9:30
Sat Eve Oct 14

with Erin Keck

Sat/Sun Oct 14-15

Bold Expressive Florals
9:00 - 4:30
Sat/Sun Oct 14-15

with Donna Downey

Sun Oct 15

Kinsfolk Paintover
9:00 - 4:30
Sun Oct 15

with Lisa Bebi

Scrolling Along
9:00 - 4:30
Sun Oct 15

with Ruth Chandler

Box Clasp
9:00 - 4:30
Sun Oct 15

with Ruth Greening

Found Vignette
9:00 - 4:30
Sun Oct 15

with Jen Crossley

Sun AM Oct 15

Collage Paper Party!
9:00 - 12:00
Sun AM Oct 15

with Nicole Austin

Proud Sponsors for Art & Soul

For your convenience, you may pre-order your materials for classes! Your materials will be waiting for you at the retreat. And you can always purchase additional materials at the retreat.

Runaway Art and Craft Studio

Runaway Art and Craft Studio is our onsite store and sponsor for Portland, OR Retreats.
Visit Runaway Art and Craft Studio...