Portland, OR 2024 August Registration is not open

Registration is online and by snail mail.

Click here for printable workshop details
Click here for a printable quick list of the workshops

Sun AM Aug 11

We LOVE Ice Dyeing
9:00 - 1:00
Sun AM Aug 11

with Cindy Lohbeck

Sun Aug 11

Soldering 101
9:00 - 4:30
Sun Aug 11

with Rochelle Gaukel

Connections
9:00 - 4:30
Sun Aug 11

with Christine Karpiak

Sun Eve Aug 11

Sun/Mon Aug 11-12

Weaving Outside the Book
9:00 - 4:30
Sun/Mon Aug 11-12

with Renee Richetts

Crazy Babies
9:00 - 4:30
Sun/Mon Aug 11-12

with Thomas Ashman

Mon AM Aug 12

Daily Dose of Fiber!
9:00 - 1:00
Mon AM Aug 12

with Cindy Lohbeck

Mon Aug 12

Mon Eve Aug 12

DYEING for Doilies!
6:30 - 9:30
Mon Eve Aug 12

with Cindy Lohbeck

Tue Aug 13

Club Indigo
9:00 - 4:30
Tue Aug 13

with Cindy Lohbeck

Beautiful Bezels
9:00 - 4:30
Tue Aug 13

with Rochelle Gaukel

Penny Pumpkin
9:00 - 4:30
Tue Aug 13

with Susan Bates Bezek

Tue Eve Aug 13

Dot! Dot! Dot!
6:30 - 9:30
Tue Eve Aug 13

with Cindy Lohbeck

Embroidered Wrist Cuff
6:30 - 9:30
Tue Eve Aug 13

with Jody Alexander

Watercolor Florals
6:30 - 9:30
Tue Eve Aug 13

with Pamela Sue Johnson

Tue /Tue Eve Aug 13

Steampunk Journal
9:00 - 4:30 &.6:30 - 9:30
Tue /Tue Eve Aug 13

with Erin Keck

Wed Aug 14

Resin Memory Box
9:00 - 4:30
Wed Aug 14

with Jen Crossley

Autumn Crow
9:00 - 4:30
Wed Aug 14

with Susan Bates Bezek

Matchbox Shrine
9:00 - 4:30
Wed Aug 14

with Kat Kirby

Wed AM Aug 14

Replica Primitive Horn Book
9:00 - 1:00
Wed AM Aug 14

with Erin Keck

Wed Eve Aug 14

Tin Art Zombies
6:30 - 9:30
Wed Eve Aug 14

with Erin Keck

Fabric Feathers
6:30 - 9:30
Wed Eve Aug 14

with Helene Knott

Thur Aug 15

Words From the Heart
9:00 - 4:30
Thur Aug 15

with Erin Keck

Wire Hearts
9:00 - 4:30
Thur Aug 15

with Rochelle Gaukel

Beautiful Box Clasp
9:00 - 4:30
Thur Aug 15

with Ruth Greening

Sketch Stitching
9:00 - 4:30
Thur Aug 15

with Sandy Moore

Wanderlust Journal
9:00 - 4:30
Thur Aug 15

with Tammy Gilley

Thur Eve Aug 15

Mandala - Hand Embroidery
6:30 - 9:30
Thur Eve Aug 15

with Helene Knott

Fri Aug 16

Captured Hearts
9:00 - 4:30
Fri Aug 16

with Jen Crossley

Watercolor Batik
9:00 - 4:30
Fri Aug 16

with Carol Spohn

Ancient Icons
9:00 - 4:30
Fri Aug 16

with Helene Knott

Fri/Sat/Sun Aug 16-18

Freedom to Create - 3 Day Class
9:00 - 4:30
Fri/Sat/Sun Aug 16-18

with Jesse Reno

Sat Aug 17

Chickadees
9:00 - 4:30
Sat Aug 17

with Carol Spohn

Sat AM Aug 17

Sat Eve Aug 17

Robot Art Babies
6:30 - 9:30
Sat Eve Aug 17

with Erin Keck

Sat/Sun Aug 17-18

Memory Fabric Book
9:00 - 4:30
Sat/Sun Aug 17-18

with Jen Crossley

Sun Aug 18

Trapunto Quilting
9:00 - 4:30
Sun Aug 18

with Helene Knott

Proud Sponsors for Art & Soul

For your convenience, you may pre-order your materials for classes! Your materials will be waiting for you at the retreat. And you can always purchase additional materials at the retreat.

Runaway Art and Craft Studio

Runaway Art and Craft Studio is our onsite store and sponsor for Portland, OR Retreats.
Visit Runaway Art and Craft Studio...