Portland, OR 2020 Registration is NOW open

Registration is online and by snail mail.

Click here for printable workshop details
Click here for a printable quick list of the workshops

Tuesday, March 17

Textured Collage
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday, March 17

with Rodriguez & Girod

Mindful Offerings
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday, March 17

with Anni Schwabe

Watercolor Floribunda
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday, March 17

with Helen Shafer Garcia

Beautiful Bezels
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday, March 17

with Rochelle Gaukel
(1 Space Remaining)

Intro into Fabric Painting
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday, March 17

with Laurie Longberry

Kick that Rut in the Butt!
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday, March 17

with Jennifer MacLean

Felted Slippers
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday, March 17

with LeBrie Rich
(4 Spaces Remaining)

Arte Povera
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday, March 17

with Susan Rossiter

Texture Meets Metal
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday, March 17

with Jacqueline Sullivan

Tuesday & Tuesday Eve

The Naked Spine Journal
9:00 - 4:30 & 6:30 - 9:30
Tuesday & Tuesday Eve
Get On Waiting List  

with Sophie DeCort

Tuesday Eve March 17

Frankenbook
6:30 - 9:30
Tuesday Eve March 17

with Nicole Austin

Gel Print Binder Journal
6:30 - 9:30
Tuesday Eve March 17

with Ingrid Dijkers

Faux Fancy Paper
6:30 - 9:30
Tuesday Eve March 17

with Caitlin Dundon

Hand Dyed Embroidery Threads
6:30 - 9:30
Tuesday Eve March 17

with Helene Knott

Tuesday & Wednesday March 17 & 18

A Dyer's Sample Record Book
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday & Wednesday March 17 & 18

with Lorri Scott

Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday

Freedom to Create - 3 Day Class
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday

with Jesse Reno

Wednesday, March 18

Image Transfer Leather Journal
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday, March 18

with Nicole Austin

Spool Journal
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday, March 18

with Ingrid Dijkers

Flora & Fauna
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday, March 18

with Anni Schwabe

Everyday Words Chipboard Book
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday, March 18

with Cat Kerr

Ancient Icons
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday, March 18

with Helene Knott
(3 Spaces Remaining)

Thread Art Bowl
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday, March 18

with Laurie Longberry

Transparent Collage
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday, March 18

with Jacqueline Sullivan

Bujo Journal
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday, March 18
Get On Waiting List  

with Sophie DeCort

Wednesday & Wednesday Eve

Magical Beasties Tour
9:00 - 4:30 & 6:30 - 9:30
Wednesday & Wednesday Eve
Get On Waiting List  

with Helen Shafer Garcia

Mini Clay Quilts
9:00 - 4:30 & 6:30 - 9:30
Wednesday & Wednesday Eve

with Laurie Mika

Wednesday Eve

Fabric & Paper Marbling
6:30 - 9:30
Wednesday Eve

with Nicole Austin

Craft for A Cause
6:30 - 9:30
Wednesday Eve

with LeBrie Rich

Gyotaku Fish Printing
6:30 - 9:30
Wednesday Eve

with Susan Rossiter

Fabric Feathers
6:30 - 9:30
Wednesday Eve

with Helene Knott

Wednesday & Thursday

Magical Oil Portraits
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday & Thursday

with Jenny Doh

2nd Star to the Right
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday & Thursday

with Kristen Penrod
(4 Spaces Remaining)

Thursday March 19

3 Layer Cake, I mean Shadowbox!
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday March 19

with Cat Kerr

Fun and Fancy Calligraphy
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday March 19

with Caitlin Dundon

Encrusted Hearts
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday March 19

with Laurie Mika
(2 Spaces Remaining)

Forgotten Places
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday March 19

with Deb Prewitt

Felted Beret
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday March 19

with LeBrie Rich

English Cottage Birdhouse
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday March 19

with Susan Woodworth

Layerd Pages
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday March 19

with Rodriguez & Girod

Collage Your Pet:
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday March 19

with Susan Schenk

Layer by Layer
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday March 19

with Eric Scott

Book Shrines
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday March 19

with Marillyn Stablein

Mist
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday March 19

with Anni Schwabe

Homage to Rust and Leaves
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday March 19

with Lorri Scott

Thursday Eve

Feathered Strokes
6:30 - 9:30
Thursday Eve

with Libby Williamson

Transitional Spaces
6:30 - 9:30
Thursday Eve

with Eric Scott

Totally Transfers
6:30 - 9:30
Thursday Eve

with Jacqueline Sullivan
(3 Spaces Remaining)

Felted Penguins
6:30 - 8:30
Thursday Eve

with LeBrie Rich

Thursday & Friday

Friday March 20

Dollies de los Muertos
9:00 - 4:30
Friday March 20

with Thomas Ashman

The Chimera Codex
9:00 - 4:30
Friday March 20

with Ingrid Dijkers

Hamsa House Shrines
9:00 - 4:30
Friday March 20

with Laurie Mika

Mixed Media Gardenscape
9:00 - 4:30
Friday March 20

with Deb Prewitt

Nature’s Palette
9:00 - 4:30
Friday March 20

with Trish McKinney

Creative Prayer Book
9:00 - 4:30
Friday March 20

with Eric Scott

Joy Seeker Soldered Spools
9:00 - 4:30
Friday March 20

with Cat Kerr

Boro Deconstructed Collage (The Art of Tattered Rags)
9:00 - 4:30
Friday March 20

with Ruth Chandler
(1 Space Remaining)

Friday, Saturday, Sunday

Painting By Heart - 3 Day Acrylic
9:00 - 4:30
Friday, Saturday, Sunday

with Jenny Doh

Saturday March 21

Bojagi Fusion
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday March 21

with Lisa Chin

Embossing Powder Collage
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday March 21

with Caitlin Dundon
(3 Spaces Remaining)

Tropical Whimsey
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday March 21

with Julie Haymaker Thompson

Crow Woman Talisman
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday March 21

with Helene Knott
(4 Spaces Remaining)

Birds Gone Wild
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday March 21

with Leighanna Light

Mid Century Modern
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday March 21

with Susan Rossiter

Those Whacky Birds
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday March 21

with Carol Spohn

Embossed Metalic Book
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday March 21

with Marillyn Stablein

Tea Bag Revival
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday March 21

with Libby Williamson

Saturday & Saturday Eve

Glass Journal
9:00 - 4:30 & 6:30 - 9:30
Saturday & Saturday Eve

with Thomas Ashman

Saturday Eve

Saturday Eve & Sunday

Its YOUR Bag!
6:30 - 9:30 & 9:00 - 4:30
Saturday Eve & Sunday

with Alice Sorensen

Saturday Eve & Sunday Eve

Book of Treasures
6:30 - 9:30
Saturday Eve & Sunday Eve

with Carol Spohn

Saturday & Sunday

Geologic Abstracts
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday & Sunday

with Carol Nelson

Giant Face Assemblage
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday & Sunday

with Kristen Penrod

Sunday March 22

Molten Magic
9:00 - 4:30
Sunday March 22

with Ruth Greening
(4 Spaces Remaining)

Steampunk Pendulum Clock
9:00 - 4:30
Sunday March 22

with Erin Keck

Creative Awakenings
9:00 - 4:30
Sunday March 22

with Trish McKinney

Minnie Pearl
9:00 - 4:30
Sunday March 22

with Carol Spohn

Bohemian Woven Quilt
9:00 - 4:30
Sunday March 22

with Ruth Chandler

Sunday Eve

Fairy Figure
6:30 - 9:30
Sunday Eve

with Ingrid Dijkers

Funky Steampunk Birds
6:30 - 9:30
Sunday Eve

with Erin Keck

Fabric/Paper Beads
6:30 - 9:30
Sunday Eve

with Helene Knott

Saturday Eve & Sunday Eve

Modern Hand Stitching
6:30 - 9:30
Saturday Eve & Sunday Eve

with Ruth Chandler

Sunday & Sunday Eve

Construction of an Art Book
9:00 - 4:30 & 6:30 - 9:30
Sunday & Sunday Eve

with Leighanna Light

Sunday & Monday

Monday March 23

Luminous Muses
9:00 - 4:30
Monday March 23

with Nicole Austin

African Spoon Pendant
9:00 - 4:30
Monday March 23

with Ruth Greening
(5 Spaces Remaining)

Steampunk Journal
9:00 - 4:30
Monday March 23

with Erin Keck

Colors of Italy
9:00 - 4:30
Monday March 23

with Jacqueline Newbold

Wishes In The Wind
9:00 - 4:30
Monday March 23

with Libby Williamson

Monday Eve

Collage a Bird
6:30 - 9:30
Monday Eve

with Susan Schenk

Hollywood Babies
6:30 - 9:30
Monday Eve

with Erin Keck

Enchanting Kantha
6:30 - 9:30
Monday Eve

with Ruth Chandler

Monday & Tuesday March 24

Sainted Love Santos Doll
9:00 - 4:30
Monday & Tuesday March 24

with Rochelle Gaukel
(5 Spaces Remaining)

The Paper Landscape
9:00 - 4:30
Monday & Tuesday March 24

with Carol Nelson

The Amazing Dremel - 2 Day Class
9:00 - 4:30
Monday & Tuesday March 24

with Jill Timm

Natures Bounty
9:00 - 4:30
Monday & Tuesday March 24

with Trish McKinney

Tuesday March 24

Hobbitats & Fairy Homes
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday March 24

with Ruth Greening
(3 Spaces Remaining)

Ruth's Favorite Apron
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday March 24

with Ruth Chandler

Proud Sponsors for Art & Soul

For your convenience, you may pre-order your materials for classes! Your materials will be waiting for you at the retreat. And you can always purchase additional materials at the retreat.

Artistic Artifacts

Artistic Artifacts is our onsite store and sponsor for Virginia Beach Retreats.
Visit Artistic Artifacts...

Collage

Collage is our onsite store and sponsor for Portland, OR Retreats.
Visit Collage...