Virginia Beach 2018 Registration is NOW open

Registration is online and by snail mail.

Click here for printable workshop details
Click here for a printable quick list of the workshops

Monday October 1

Birds & Beeswax
9:00 - 4:30
Monday October 1

VA201

with Nicole Austin

Caging Hollow Forms
9:00 - 4:30
Monday October 1

VA217

with Susan Lenart-Kazmer

Mindful Offerings
9:00 - 4:30
Monday October 1

VA232

with Anni Schwabe

Brown Bird
9:00 - 4:30
Monday October 1

VA245

with Carol Spohn

Book of the Highlands
9:00 - 4:30
Monday October 1

VA263

with Doris Arndt

Paint-Collage-Stitch-Magic
9:00 - 4:30
Monday October 1

VA275

with Libby Williamson

Perfection is Overrated
9:00 - 4:30
Monday October 1

VA278

with Susan Shaffer

How to Be an Art Journaler
9:00 - 4:30
Monday October 1

VA293

with Heather Kindt

Monday Eve

Monster Maker Workshop
6:30 - 9:30
Monday Eve

VA238

with Eric Scott

Mighty Mini Metal Journal
6:30 - 9:30
Monday Eve

VA264

with Doris Arndt

Basic Stamp Carving
6:30 - 9:30
Monday Eve

VA297

with Lisa Chin

Tuesday October 2

Metal Etching Book/Journal Heaven
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday October 2

VA208

with Jen Crossley
(4 Spaces Remaining)

Cover Cut-Outs Book
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday October 2

VA224

with Janice Richie

Black Walnut Ink & Demi Notebook
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday October 2

VA233

with Anni Schwabe

Friends
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday October 2

VA246

with Carol Spohn

On the Horizon
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday October 2

VA250

with Jacqueline Sullivan
(4 Spaces Remaining)

Customized Capsules
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday October 2

VA257

with Cat Kerr

Out of the Box, Into a Book
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday October 2

VA265

with Doris Arndt

Tea Bag Revival
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday October 2

VA275a

with Libby Williamson

Creating Your Way to Joy
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday October 2

VA279

with Susan Shaffer

Ribbed Forms of Expression
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday October 2

VA291

with Nancy Prichard

Hand Carving Repeat Patterns
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday October 2

VA298

with Lisa Chin

Perfect Little Notebook
9:00 - 4:30
Tuesday October 2

VA301

with Chad Alice Hagen

Tuesday Eve

Collage Paper Party
6:30 - 9:30
Tuesday Eve

VA202

with Nicole Austin

Happy Hour Paper Scapes
6:30 - 9:30
Tuesday Eve

VA227

with Susan Rossiter

Stencil Savvy
6:30 - 9:30
Tuesday Eve

VA239

with Eric Scott

Paint Brush Palooza
6:30 - 9:30
Tuesday Eve

VA276

with Libby Williamson

Wednesday October 3

Drip, Paint, Collage
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday October 3

VA204

with Nicole Austin

Secret Locket Metal Etched Box & Book
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday October 3

VA209

with Jen Crossley
(2 Spaces Remaining)

Wire Caging with Druze Stone
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday October 3

VA220

with Susan Lenart-Kazmer

Rusty Tin Tile Book
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday October 3

VA225

with Janice Richie

Watercolor Fish Zone
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday October 3

VA228

with Susan Rossiter

Paper to Painting
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday October 3

VA242

with Roben-Marie Smith

Tall Blue Poppies
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday October 3

VA247

with Carol Spohn

Mary Oliver Heart Bezel Pendant
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday October 3

VA258

with Cat Kerr

Hinged Locket
9:00 - 4:30
Wednesday October 3

VA281

with Nancy Sacco
(4 Spaces Remaining)

Thursday October 4

Studio Resin Necklace
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday October 4

VA210

with Jen Crossley

File Folders & Tip-Ins Book
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday October 4

VA226

with Janice Richie

Luminous Liquid Layers
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday October 4

VA240

with Eric Scott

Soldered Charm Palooza Bracelet
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday October 4

VA254

with Lynne Suprock
(1 Space Remaining)

Face It Assemblage
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday October 4

VA259

with Cat Kerr

Enameled Bib Necklace
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday October 4

VA260

with Jean VanBrederode

3D Shrink Plastic Elements
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday October 4

VA266

with Doris Arndt

Gemstone Inlay Pendant
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday October 4

VA282

with Nancy Sacco

Pop Top Bead Necklace or Bracelet
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday October 4

VA287

with Erin Keck
(4 Spaces Remaining)

Time Will Tell
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday October 4

VA292

with Nancy Prichard

My Favorite Perfect Sketchbook
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday October 4

VA302

with Chad Alice Hagen

Thursday AM

Thursday AFT

Thursday Eve

Happy Hour Scribble Flowers
6:30 - 9:30
Thursday Eve

VA229

with Susan Rossiter
(1 Space Remaining)

Eco Relief Plaster Tiles
6:30 - 9:30
Thursday Eve

VA234

with Anni Schwabe

Delicollage
6:30 - 9:30
Thursday Eve

VA251

with Jacqueline Sullivan

Acrylic Pour Pendant and Painting
6:30 - 9:30
Thursday Eve

VA283

with Nancy Sacco
(5 Spaces Remaining)

SunLess Printing
6:30 - 9:30
Thursday Eve

VA300

with Lisa Chin

Thursday, Friday & Saturday

Connections in Cloth
9:00 - 4:30
Thursday, Friday & Saturday

VA223

with Lorie McCown

Friday October 5

Mixed Media Junk Journal
9:00 - 4:30
Friday October 5

VA205

with Nicole Austin

Lights, Camera, Action!
9:00 - 4:30
Friday October 5

VA211

with Jen Crossley
(4 Spaces Remaining)

All Things Resin
9:00 - 4:30
Friday October 5

VA222

with Susan Lenart-Kazmer

Chicken Painting for the Soul
9:00 - 4:30
Friday October 5

VA230

with Susan Rossiter

Pocket Book Journal
9:00 - 4:30
Friday October 5

VA243

with Roben-Marie Smith

Tintype Tease
9:00 - 4:30
Friday October 5

VA254B

with Lynne Suprock

Bee Keeper
9:00 - 4:30
Friday October 5

VA261

with Jean VanBrederode

Miniature Book Necklace
9:00 - 4:30
Friday October 5

VA303

with Chad Alice Hagen

Friday AM

Lavalicious Cuff
9:00 - 12:00
Friday AM

VA284

with Nancy Sacco

Unique Steampunk Puppets
9:00 - 12:00
Friday AM

VA288

with Erin Keck

Friday Aft

Earrings Workshop
1:30 - 4:30
Friday Aft

VA285

with Nancy Sacco

Funky Steampunk Birds
1:30-4:30
Friday Aft

VA289

with Erin Keck

Friday Eve

Bumble Bee Etched Metal Book
6:30 - 9:30
Friday Eve

VA211e

with Jen Crossley

Dance with Me
6:30 - 9:30
Friday Eve

VA235

with Anni Schwabe

Paper Pizazz
6:30 - 9:30
Friday Eve

VA252

with Jacqueline Sullivan

Simply Fabulous No Sew Book
6:30 - 9:30
Friday Eve

VA267

with Doris Arndt

Color Scheming
6:30 - 9:30
Friday Eve

VA296

with Heather Kindt

Friday & Saturday

Drawn to Paint
9:00 - 4:30
Friday & Saturday

VA255

with Misty Mawn

Saturday October 6

Flower Girls & Ghouls
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday October 6

VA206

with Nicole Austin

Castaway
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday October 6

VA212

with Jen Crossley
(3 Spaces Remaining)

Working Large: Big Chicken Collage
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday October 6

VA231

with Susan Rossiter

Pop Up Fringe Journal
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday October 6

VA244

with Roben-Marie Smith

Acrylic Textural Painting
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday October 6

VA253

with Jacqueline Sullivan

Branching Out
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday October 6

VA262

with Jean VanBrederode

Steampunk Pendulum Clock
9:00 - 4:30
Saturday October 6

VA290

with Erin Keck

Saturday AM

Drawing With Silver
9:00 - 12:00
Saturday AM

VA286

with Nancy Sacco

Proud Sponsors for Art & Soul

For your convenience, you may pre-order your materials for classes! Your materials will be waiting for you at the retreat. And you can always purchase additional materials at the retreat.

Artistic Artifacts

Artistic Artifacts is our onsite store and sponsor for Virginia Beach Retreats.
Visit Artistic Artifacts...

Collage

Collage is our onsite store and sponsor for Portland, OR Retreats.
Visit Collage...

 

 

Blue Twig Studio

Blue Twig Studio is our onsite store and sponsor for Colorado Springs, CO. Retreat.
Visit Blue Twig Studio

  • Die Cuts With a View